Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Thursday, December 01, 2016
Bermuda Squash Club Championships Day Four
The Bermuda Squash Racquets Associationís Club Championships continued at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club in Devonshire.

Six games went the distance of five games to decide a winner.

In Menís Open Plate action Anthony White defeated Richard Brewer 11-8, 11-4, 6-11, 9-11, 11-7, while Liana Carrick defeated Ariana Lowther 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-5 in Ladies Open Plate action.

In Menís B Division play, Arun Kikkeri defeated Romar Douglas 9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9, while in Menís B Plate action David Woods defeated Warren Smith 11-5, 5-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8.

Two Menís Veteran games also went five games, Ricky Spence defeated Pat Neal 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-7 and Gary Levon defeated Bruce Robinson 6-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6.

Menís Open

11 11 11 John Fletcher
defeated
07 03 06 Andrew Robinson

12 09 11 11 Hadleigh Farrar defeated
10 11 09 07 Anthony Fellowes

11 11 11 Robert Maycock defeated
05 07 06 DíVario Thompson

11 11 11 Kristian Muldoon defeated
04 04 06 Taylor Carrick

Menís Open Plate

06 11 11 11 Charlie Riker
defeated
11 05 08 03 Anaya Smith

11 11 11 Jordasche Rawson defeated
07 05 06 Mark James

11 11 06 09 11 Anthony White defeated
08 04 11 11 07 Richard Brewer

11 11 11 Nahzir Smith defeated
07 08 07 Dylan Pratt

Ladies Open

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes
defeated
01 01 08 Joanne Bielby

11 11 11 Sarah Nicholson defeated
03 04 07 Christina Sgobba

11 11 07 11 Denise Kyme defeated
07 06 11 05 Maura Doherty

13 11 11 Grace Edy defeated
11 04 03 Christine Barnes

Ladies Open Plate

11 08 11 12 11 Liana Carrick
defeated
07 11 07 12 05 Ariana Lowther

Menís B

11 08 11 11 Patrick Neal
defeated
07 11 02 06 Tom Gridley

11 11 11 Jordan Amaral defeated
08 05 03 Adam Hawley

09 09 11 12 11 Arun Kikkeri defeated
11 11 06 10 09 Romar Douglas

11 07 11 11 Ricky Spence defeated
05 11 04 05 Jamie Ball

Menís B Plate

11 11 11 Kyle Thompson
defeated
09 04 03 Manjit V

11 05 05 12 11 David Woods defeated
05 11 11 10 08 Warren Smith

11 11 11 Kevin Gillespie defeated
02 05 02 Jeff Chisnell

Menís Vets

11 11 11 Anthony White
defeated
04 02 05 Jeff Ingleman

11 11 11 Jan Brewer defeated
08 08 06 Phil Barnes

11 11 11 11 Richard Brewer defeated
03 13 05 06 Colin Alexander

11 11 11 John Stout defeated
09 09 04 Colin Couper

Menís Vets Plate

11 12 11 Kevin Gillespie
defeated
06 10 07 Kyle Thompson

11 11 08 07 11 Ricky Spence defeated
09 09 11 11 07 Pat Neal

09 11 12 12 Adam Hawley defeated
11 09 10 10 Tony Riker

06 11 06 11 11 Gary Levon defeated
11 08 11 06 06 Bruce Robinson

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com