Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Wednesday, September 21, 2016
Bermuda Blue Printing Tournament Underway

IslandStats.com
The 2016 Bermuda BluePrinting Team Championships got underway at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.

Four matches were won by one point with Tricks and Nicks defeating the Lunchtime Legends 5-4, while Team XL defeated the Ball Squashers 5-4. Two & A Half Men defeated the Britadians 5-4 and the Lunchtime Legends defeated the Enforcers 5-4.

The Winning Formula defeated Talent 7-2

Adam Shields defeated DíVario Thompson 11-7, 11-5, 6-11
Jayne Craig defeated Mark Zuill 11-7, 10-11, 11-9
Kevin Gillespie defeated Manjit Varwandkar 11-6, 11-5, 11-8

Tricks and Nicks defeated Lunchtime Legends 5-4

Nazhir Smith defeated Arun Kikkeri 11-7, 11-5, 11-10
Nick Brewer defeated Jeff Ingleman 11-9, 11-10, 9-11
Liana Carrick lost to Charlotte Toogood 9-11, 7-11, 7-11

Anayalators defeated Bar Reps 7-2

Anaya Smith defeated 11-6, 11-7, 11-7
Dylan Pratt defeated Joann Bielby 11-10, 11-8, 6-11
Taylor Carrick defeated Jordan Amaral 6-11, 11-10, 11-6

Team XL defeated Ball Squashers 5-4

Kristian Muldoon defeated Susie Lacey 11-4, 11-8, 11-8
Nick Nebard lost to Grace Edy 5-11, 11-5, 6-11
Kurt Thomas lost to Meagan Jackson 8-11, 11-3, 3-11

Two & A Half Men defeated Britadians 5-4

Patrick Foster defeated Tony Muldoon 11-8, 11-4, 1-11
Charlie Riker defeated Colin Alexander 11-3, 10-11, 11-4
Tony Riker lost to Patrick Neal 5-11, 11-4, 7-11

Hiscox defeated CourtHouse B 6-3

Jamie Ball lost to Colin Couper 8-11, 8-11, 11-7
Iain Thompson defeated Byron Rencken 11-10, 7-11, 11-10
Alex Potts defeated Gareth Noakes 11-6, 11-8, 11-0

Tight Like My Shorts defeated Down & Out 6-3

Anthony Fellowes lost to Steven Bridges 11-5, 4-11, 0-11
Phil Barnes defeated Karl Stewart 11-5, 10-11, 11-10
Dan Sullivan defeated John Stephens 11-5, 11-6, 11-6

Lunchtime Legends defeated Enforcers 5-4

Alex Adelsberg defeated Korin Knights 11-10, 11-0, 11-0
Jure Malgaj defeated Romar Douglas 11-7, 7-11, 11-9
Shane McDonnell defeated Canty Corbin 11-7, 4-11, 11-3
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com