Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Other Sports

Home
Other Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Other Sports
Saturday, December 12, 2020
Bermuda Martial Artist Compete in Texas Karate Finals

Dominique Brown Won Multiple Titles
IslandStats.com
Bermudian Martial Artists competed in the Texas Amateur Organization of Karate Finals online, with several claiming Division titles.

Seiji Wallington-Ingham won the 8-11 Mixed Krazy Athletic Division representing the Bermuda Karate Institute, Dominique Brown won the 12–17 Mixed Krazy Athetic Division representing Zenji Ryu Karate School.

Callahj Simons representing Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda won the 8-11 Forms Traditional Intermediate Division, while Brown from Zenji Ryu Karate School won the 12-17 Forms Musical Open Advanced Division

The 8-11 Beginner Weapons Traditional Division was won by Massanda Vaughans representing Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda, and Simons on the 8-11 Intermediate Weapons - Traditional Division representing Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda.

8-11 Krazy Athetic Mixed

1 Seiji Wallington-Ingham - Bermuda Karate Institute

12-17 Krazy Athetic Mixed

1st Dominique Brown - Ryu Karate School

7 Year Old Begginer Forms - Traditional

7th Amarriah Vaughans - Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda

8-11 Beginner Forms - Traditional

3rd Massanda Vaughans - Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda

8-11 Intermediate Forms - Traditional

1st Callahj Simons - Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda
6th Seiji Wallington-Ingham - Bermuda Karate Institute

12-17 Advance Forms - Traditional

3rd Dominique Brown - Zenji Ryu Karate School

12-17 Advance Forms - Creative

3rd Dominique Brown - Zenji Ryu Karate School

12-17 Advance Forms - Musical Open

1st Dominique Brown - Zenji Ryu Karate School

8-11 Beginner Weapons - Traditional

1st Massanda Vaughans - Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda

8-11 Intermediate Weapons - Traditional

1st Callahj Simons - Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda
3rd Seiji Wallington-Ingham - Bermuda Karate Institute

12-17 Advance Weapons - Traditional

2nd Dominique Brown - Zenji Ryu Karate School

12-17 Advance Weapons - Creative

2nd Dominique Brown - Zenji Ryu Karate School

12-17 Weapons - Musical Advance

2nd Dominique Brown - Zenji Ryu Karate School
Last 75 Headlines





IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com