Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Power Boats

Home
Power Boats Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

PowerBoats
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Bermuda Power Boat Racing Round Up

IslandStats.com
The Final Bermuda Power Boat Association race of the 2017 Season took place of the Spanish Point Boat Club, which served as the Spanish Point Grand Prix.

Andrew Cottingham could not take the Chequered Flag in the D Class to complete a perfect season, he and Shane Madeiros, finish behind Steven Eversley and Jahkai Spencer.

Shaki Eastonís perfect season was ruined as well when he and Makai Hodsoll did not finish in the A Class, which was won by David Selley and Matthew Smith.

A Class

1. David Selley and Matthew Smith

2. Ryan Davidge and Brian Haynes
3. Cleveland Maybury and Joshua Usher
DNF - Shaki Easton and Makai Hodsoll

B Class

1. Mark Selley Jr and Jordan Fletcher

2. Jody Crisson and Tony Carreiro
3. Ryan Resendes and Kim McCallan

D Class

1. Steven Eversley and Jahkai Spencer

2. Andrew Cottingham and Shane Madeiros
3. Shawn Butterfield and Jamal Woolridge

 
 
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Bermuda Power Boat Racing Round Up

Henry Talbot and Daric Seymour
IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Powerboat Associationís 2017 Season continued at Ferry Reach.

After an unexplained hour delay racing got underway with a Off-Shore 30 minute race.

Shaki Easton and DJ Hodsoll won the A Class race, with Shae Johnston and Esperanza Sobrado taking the checkered flag in the B Class.

Andrew Cottingham and Makai Hodsoll won the D Class, with Aaron Simms and Stephen Bridges winning the S Class.

Bermuda Powerboats Racing Results Sep 17th

A Class


1 Shaki Easton and DJ Hodsoll


2 Matthew Smith and David Selley

3 Cleveland Maybury and Joshua Usher

B Class

1 Shae Johnston and Esperanza Sobrado


Ryan Resendes and Tehon Fox - DNF

D Class

1 Andrew Cottingham and Makai Hodsoll


S Class

1 Aaron Simms and Stephen Bridges


Henry Talbot and Daric Seymour (not in race were testing props)

 
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017
Bermuda Powerboat Racing Round Up
The 2017 Bermuda PowerBoat Association season continued with racing off the Spanish Point Boat Club.

Nine boats would cross the start finish line with Shaki Easton and Errin Butterfield winning the A Class, while Ryan Resendes and Brian Correia recorded the win in B Class and Andrew Cottingham and Henry Talbot in won the D Class.

A Class

Shaki Easton & Errin Butterfield

Cleveland Maybury &d Joshua Usher

B Class

Ryan Resendes & Brian Correia

Tehon Fox & Michael Madeiros
Jody Correiro & Tony Correiro
Shae Johnson & Esperanza Sobrado
Craig Nesbitt Jr. & Craig Nesbitt

D Class

Andrew Cottingham & Henry Talbot

Kenny Maybury & Kim McCallan
Sunday, August 13, 2017
2017 Round the Island Race Round Up

Shaki Easton & Errin Butterfield
IslandStats.com
The 2017 Bermuda Power Boat Association Round the Island Race saw a total of 8 Boats cross the finish line at Ferry Reach.

Shaki Easton and his crew Errin Butterfield claimed two titles, they powered A26 to a Class win and they were first across the line, they clocked a time of 1:06.00.

B Class honors went to Ryan Resendes and Josh Allen who stopped the clock in 1:22.03 and the D Class was won by Andrew Cottingham and Henry Talbot in a time of 1:06.15.

A Class

1:06 Shaki Easton & Errin Butterfield


1:12 Ryan Davidge & Brian Hayne

1:17 Cleveland Maybury & Joshua Usher

B Class

1:22 Ryan Resendes & Josh Allen


1:27 Makai Hodsoll & Darren Hodsoll

1:29 Rodrae Wilson & Rickai Raynor

D Class

1:06 Andrew Cottingham & Henry Talbot


1:26 Shawn Butterfield & Jamal Woolridge

 
 
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Bermuda PowerBoat Association Round Up
The 2017 Bermuda Power Boat Association season continued at Ferry Reach.

Race One saw Shaki Easton and Errin Butterfield win the A Class, with Andrew Cottingham and Henry Talbot winning the D Class.

Race 1

A Class


1.Shaki Easton & Errin Butterfield



2.A65


3.Cleveland Maybury


D Class

1.Andrew Cottingham & Henry Talbot

Shae Johnson & Esperanza Sobrado - Did Not Finish

Race 2

A Class


1.Shaki Easton & Errin Butterfield



2.A65


3.Cleveland Maybury



D Class

1.Andrew Cottingham & Henry Talbot


Shae Johnson &t Esperanza Sobrado - DNS


 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com