Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Equestrian Events

Home
Equestrian Events Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Equestrian Events
Monday, February 12, 2024
BHPA Winter Jumper Festival

IslandStats.com
The BHPA Winter Jumper Festival was held at the National Equestrian Center on Vesey Street.

Class 1 – 0.65 m

1st Moxie & Paige Lindo

2nd Mr. Wizard & Charlette Pantry
3rd Wild Things Island Adventure & Logan Flood
4th Kool Blu & Tonae Tavares
5th Puff the Magic Dragon & Bella Rodrigues

Class 2 – 0.75 m

1st Wild Things Island Adventure & Logan Flood

2nd All in One & Michaiah Bremar
3rd Carina & Nicole Hassell
4th Ricochet & Bryana Bell
5th Puff the Magic Dragon & Bella Rodrigues
6th Moxie & Paige Lindo

Class 3 – 0.80 m

1st All in One & Michaiah Bremar

2nd Carina & Courtney Sims
3rd Kool Blu & Michael Rodrigues
4th Up, Up & Away & Ryan Wright
5th Cruise & Blaire Crews
6th Sight Unseen & Frances Weddup

Class 4 –Low Childrens / Adult Jumper 0.85 m

1st Face Off & Simone Sainsbury

2nd Let's Play & Ava Frias
3rd Koko Kanu & Erin Wheatley
4th Carolina Gold & Amayah Smith-Burt
5th Mind Over Matter & Morgan Smith
6th Up, Up & Away & Ryan Wright

Class 5 – 0.90 m

1st Carina & Courtney Sims

2nd Koko Kanu & Erin Wheatley
3rd Let's Play & Ava Frias
4th Sight Unseen & Frances Weddup
5th Delta's Roulette & Kirista Rabain

Class 6 – High Children’s / Adult Jumper 0.95 m

1st Delta's Roulette & Kirista Rabain


Class 7 – 1.00 m

1st Hornelli & Alex McMartin


Class 8 – Modified Childrens / Adult 1.05 m

1st Hornelli & Alex McMartin


Class 9 – 1.10 m

1st Up, Up & Away & Abby Bardgett

2nd Michael Rodrigues & Rambo

Class 10 – 1.15 m

1st Cruise Control & Tyler James


Class 11 – 1.20 m

1st Cruise Control & Tyler James


Class 15 – Low Childrens/Adult Classic 0.85 m

1st Koko Kanu & Erin Wheatley

2nd All in One & Michaiah Bremar
3rd Natural Selection & Courtney Sims
4th Carolina Gold & Amayah Smith-Burt
5th Game Change & Sophie Greenway

Class 18 - Jumper Seat Medal 0.85 m

1st Koko Kanu & Erin Wheatley

2nd Natural Selection & Courtney Sims
3rd All in One & Michaiah Bremar
4th Cruise & Blaire Crews
5th Let's Play & Ava Frias
6th Carolina Gold & Amayah Smith-Burt

Jumper Seat Medal 0.95 m

1st Delta's Roulette & Kirista Rabain


Class 16 - High Childrens/Adult Classic 0.95 m

1st Delta's Roulette & Kirista Rabain

2nd Let's Play & Ava Frias
Sunday, February 11, 2024
Bermuda Harness Racing Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Harness Pony Racing Season continued at the National Equestrian Center on Vesey Street.

Kiwon Waldron in the bike of Special Gold clocked the fastest time of the day as they clocked 1:02&4 in the 1:04&0 and faster Time Bar Class, with Kamali Tucker in the Rockeyed Optimist finishing second in 1:04&1, and Tehzii Zuill and SomeGoldSomeWhere finished third with a time of 1:04&1.

harness Pony Racing Feb 11th 2024

Heat 1

1:06&0 – 1:07&4 Time Bar Class


1:07&0 Teshi Zuill & Reel Desire

1:07&1 Tahzii Flood & Inwood’s Realist
1:07&4 Jashaun Young & ItsAllAboutMe
1:08&2 Macray Bulford & Pokie’s Fly By

Heat 2

1:04&1 – 1:06&1 Time Bar Class


1:06&0 Kiwon Waldron & Special Tux

1:06&0 Kamali Tucker & A Touch of Red

Heat 3

1:04&1 – 1:06&1 Time Bar Class


1:06&1 Catrina Stephens & Shady Maple

1:06&3 Tahzii Flood & Gold-N-Glory
1:10&4 Jashaun Young & IC’s Overextended

Heat 4

1:04&0 & Faster Time Bar Class


1:02&4 Kiwon Waldron & Special Gold

1:04&1 Kamali Tucker & Rockeyed Optimist
1:04&1 Teshi Zuill SomeGoldSomeWhere

Heat 5

1:06&0 – 1:07&4 Time Bar Class


1:06&3 Tahzii Flood & Inwood’s Realist

1:07&1 Jashaun Young & ItsAllAboutMe
1:07&4 Macray Bulford & Pokie’s Fly By
1:07&4 Teshi Zuill & Reel Desire

Heat 6

1:04&1 – 1:06&1 Time Bar Class


1:06&0 Kiwon Waldron & Special Tux

1:06&1 Kamali Tucker & A Touch of Red

Heat 7

1:04&1 – 1:06&1 Time Bar Class


1:06&3 Tahzii Flood & Gold-N-Glory

1:07&3 Catrina Stephens & Shady Maple
1:07&3 Jashaun Young & IC’s Overextendede

Heat 8

1:04&0 & Faster Time Bar Class


1:03&2 Kiwon Waldron & Special Gold

1:03&4 Kamali Tucker & Rockeyed Optimist
1:04&3 Teshi Zuill SomeGoldSomeWhere

 
 
Sunday, February 04, 2024
FEI Jumping World Challenge Competition 1 Results

IslandStats.com
The FEI Jumping World Challenge Competition 1 took place at the National Equestrian Center on Vesey Street.

JayLynn Hines was the lone competitor in Category A the 1.20 – 1.30m Class, riding Toto D’ysenbeeck Z they would finish with a time of 61.58, but they had 16 Penalty Fault Points.
BEF FEI Jumping World Challenge 2024
Tyler James and Cruise Control won Category B the 1.10 – 1.20m Class with a time of 57.31, but they had12 Penalty Fault Points, McKeisha Smith and Da Vinci finished second with a time of 63.55, they also had 16 Penalty Fault Points.

The 1.00 – 1.10m Category C Class saw Courtney Bromby win riding Worth the Wait with a time of 51.88, they had 4 Penalty Fault Points, Abby Bardgett was second riding Up Up & Away, they had a score of 52.99, with 4 Penalty Fault Points. With a score of 62.50, and 4 Penalty Fault Points saw Alex McMartin and Hornelli finished third, Michael Rodrigues and Rambo finished 4th clocking a time of 54.21, they had 8 Penalty Fault Points, and Sierra Wolffe and Farsi Forza finished 5th clocking a time of 60.00 and they had 28 Penalty Fault Points.
Tuesday, January 30, 2024
BEF 204 FEI Jumping Challenge Announced

IslandStats.com
Bermuda Equestrians Federation will be competing in the 204 FEI Jumping Challenge.

This Challenge comprises of three separate competitions, Competition 1 is scheduled to be held at the National Equestrian Center on Saturday, February, 3rd.

Competition 2 will be held on Saturday, February, 24th, and the Final round of competition will be held on Saturday, March, 23rd, under the watchful eye of the Show Director Carol Bromby.

Competition 1 – Saturday, February, 3rd, 2024

9:00 am Horse Inspection. All Categories. Horses may not leave the premises once the Horse Inspection has taken place until they have finished competing. Any horse that leaves the premises before competing will be disqualified from the competition.

9:30 am Horse Inspection closes.

9:45 am Course Walk. Category A – Competition 1 - Round 1

10:00 am Competition begins. Category A – Competition 3 - Round 1

Category A – Competition 1 - Round 1

Toto D'ysenbeeck Z JayLynn Hines

Course Build Category B

Category B – Competition 1 - Round 1

1 In the Stars & Vicki Steele
2 Da Vinci & McKeisha Smith2
3 Cruise Control & Tyler James

Course Build Category C

Category C – Competition 1 - Round 1

1 Up Up & Away Abby Bardgett
2 Rambo & Michael Rodrigues
3 Worth the Wait & Courtney Bromby
4 Hornelli & Alex McMartin
5 Farsi Forza & Sierra Wolffe

Course Build Category A – Competition 1 Round 2

Category A – Competition 1 – Round 2 – Reverse Order Penalties

1 Toto D'ysenbeeck Z & JayLynn Hines

Course Build Category B Competition 1 Round 2

Category B – Competition 1 – Round 2 – Reverse Order Penalties

In the Stars & Vicki Steele
Da Vinci & McKeisha Smith
Cruise Control & Tyler James

Category C – Competition 1 – Round 2 – Reverse Order Penalties

Up Up & Away Abby Bardgett
Rambo & Michael Rodrigues
Worth the Wait & Courtney Bromby
Hornelli & Alex McMartin
Farsi Forza & Sierra Wolffe
Monday, January 29, 2024
Bermuda Harness Racing Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Harness Pony Racing Season continued at the National Equestrian Center on Vesey Street.

Heat 1

1:09&1 & Slower Time Bar Class


1:12&2 Danielle Correia & Iron Mike

1:12&4 Andrea Westerfield & Just A Dream

Heat 2

1:06&2 – 1:07&4 Time Bar Class


1:05&4 Kamali Tucker & A Touch of Red

1:07&1 Macray Bulford & Pokie’s Fly By
1:08&0 Teshi Zuill & Reel Desire
Heat 3

1:04&1 – 1:06&1 Time Bar Class


1:06&2 Andrea Westerfield & Shady Maple

1:06&2Teshi Zuill & Inwood’s Progress
1:06&3 Jashaun Young & IC’s Overextended

Heat 4

1:09&1 & Slower Time Bar Class


1:14&4 Andrea Westerfield & Just A Dream

1:15&0 Dillon DeSilva & Iron Mike

Heat 5

1:06&2 – 1:07&4 Time Bar Class


1:07&1 Teshi Zuill & Reel Desire

1:08&0 Kamali Tucker & A Touch of Red

Heat 6

1:04&1 – 1:06&1 Time Bar Class


1:04&4 Jashaun Young & IC’s Overextended

1:05&3 Andrea Westerfield & Shady Maple
1:07&0Teshi Zuill & Inwood’s Progress

Heat 7

1:06&2 – 1:07&4 Time Bar Class


1:05&1 Kiwon Waldron & Special Tux

1:05&4 Nisuje Landy & Kool the Fire
1:06&1 Jashun Young & ItsAllAboutMe
1:06&0 Candyce Martins & Smart Machine

Heat 8

1:04&1 – 1:06&1 Time Bar Class


1:06&1 Andrea Westerfield & Reign of Terror

1:06&2 Tahzii Flood & Inwood’s Realist
1:06&2 Dylan DeSilva & Gold-N-Glory

Heat 9

1:04&0 & Faster Time Bar Class


1:04&0 Kamali Tucker & Rockeyed Optimist

1:04&1 Teshi Zuill & SomeGoldSomeWhere
1:04&4 Candyce Martins & Double Time

Heat 10

1:04&0 & Faster Time Bar Class


1:02&2 Darico Clarke & War Machine

1:03&2 Kiwon Waldron & Special Gold

Heat 11

1:06&2 – 1:07&4 Time Bar Class


1:07&1 Jashun Young & ItsAllAboutMe

1:07&2 Nisuje Landy & Kool the Fire
1:07&3 Kiwon Waldron & Special Tux

Heat 12

1:04&1 – 1:06&1 Time Bar Class


1:05&0 Dylan DeSilva & Gold-N-Glory

1:05&4 Tahzii Flood & Inwood’s Realist
1:06&2 Andrea Westerfield & Reign of Terror

Heat 13

1:04&0 & Faster Time Bar Class


1:04&4 Maurice Raynor & Rockeyed Optimist

1:04&4 Candyce Martins & Double Time
1:05&0 Teshi Zuill & SomeGoldSomeWhere

Heat 14

1:04&0 & Faster Time Bar Class


1:02&0 Kiwon Waldron & Special Gold

Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com