Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Saturday, October 12, 2019
BNAA 2019 Cross Country Season Underway

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda National Athletics Associations 2019 Cross Country Season got underway at the Arboretum.

A total of 81 competitors took up the challenging course to begin the season, Sean Trott won the Open Menís Division with a time of 16:39.1 over 3 miles, while Gayle Lindsay won the Womenís Open Division clocking a time of 12:50.5 covering 2 miles.

Omari hart won the Menís Masters Division race with a time of 12:50.0 over 2 miles, with the Womenís Masters Division race going to Kemda Bean who clocked 21:24.3.

With a time of 21:11.8 Meron Simons won the Womenís Under 18 Division and Ryan Outerbridge won the Under 18 Division race clocking 16:56.9.

Girls Under 10 Division

07:10.2 Antoinette Barry

07:16.6 Kelise Wade
07:29.7 Riana Robinson
07:40.8 Jaylen Lewis
08:00.8 Ramayah Simons-Duqu
08:08.1 Zyari Lawrence
08:20.0 Zaylee Lawrence
08:41.8 Zakhya Scott
09:30.1 Miyari Trott
09:47.9 Sa`Mya Musson
09:48.5 Olivia Brown

Girls U12 Division

08:18.1 Ryley Wilson

13:09.8 Jaeda Grant
15:02.2 Azari Jones
15:35.6 Amaris Munya
16:01.7 Isis Tucker
16:33.5 Dayasha Dill
16:45.9 Hailey Trott
16:47.3 Aaliyah Berkeley
17:08.2 Arima Turner
17:36.0 Muryah Swan
19:31.3 Lashee Jones

Girls U14 Division

14:22.2 Katherine Bean-Rosa

14:26.0 Carina Bortoli
14:42.5 Kemauri Darrell
15:22.1 Fasika Simons
16:36.3 Zylah Bean
16:51.2 Ramiah Brangman
17:08.6 Zahriah Outerbridge
17:09.1 I'Aura Golding
17:13.1 Maya Bean

Boys U10 Division

06:23.0 Chavi Pacheco-Hill

07:39.3 Nhari Gilbert
07:45.4 Jasper Lau
08:46.2 Oliver Thompson
09:53.5 Lenox Brown
10:18.2 Kyree Baxter

Boys U12 Division

12:56.8 Luca Bortoli

13:27.6 Maximilian Kimberle
13:33.5 Masaki Kitade
13:51.6 Michael Schrah
14:44.6 Tobiah Goodchild
14:45.2 Daylen Scott
15:11.8 Jackson Langley
15:13.5 Zadok Simons
15:14.0 Henok Simons
17:03.7 Devin Todd
17:04.1 Aaron Lugo
17:34.2 Malik Paynter

Boys U14 Division

12:04.8 Khari Sharrieff

12:31.0 Eoghan Homan
12:54.3 Nayan Grant
13:01.6 Tajahri Rogers
13:08.0 Jaelyn Grant
13:21.9 Elijah Bean
14:39.4 Joshua Wilson
16:13.5 Jonah Trott
16:25.2 Jake Smith

Women U18 Division

21:11.8 Meron Simons

21:27.2 Liana Medeiros
21:34.3 Jessie Marshall
22:34.5 Jezhari Talbot
25:34.9 Kyaida Lanthier
27:00.9 Brianna Mawer
30:36.6 Tesyah-Mahle Astwood

Women Open Division

12:50.5 Gayle Lindsay


Women Master Division

21:24.3 Kemda Bean


Women Senior Master Division

14:47.9 Victoria Fiddick

17:28.5 Jennie Kelly
17:54.8 Michelle Berkeley
19:49.1 Elizabeth Andrade
19:52.2 Carol Griffith
20:35.2 Joanne Medeiros

Women 60+ Division

20:43.8 Edwina Arorash

28:08.9 Donna Mae Arorash

Men U18 Division

16:56.9 Ryan Outerbridge

16:59.4 Tommy Marshall
18:10.2 Sancho Smith
18:19.7 Simeon Hayward
19:00.5 Iziah Tucker
19:36.7 J'Auza James
20:56.6 Tajai Goater
22:29.5 Yari Tucker
23:00.3 Jayson Simons

Men Open Division

16:39.1 Sean Trott

21:25.4 Matthew Viney
22:00.8 Richard Howells

Men Master Division

12:50.0 Omari Hart

15:27.8 Nathan Trott
16:37.9 Neville Grant

Men Senior Master Division

13:58.7 Steve Oriley

14:07.8 Sean Kelly
14:25.5 Scott Neil
19:38.1 Tony Riker

Men 60+ Division

16:51.3 Jay Kempe

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com