Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Thursday, November 28, 2019
BSRA Squash Club Championships 2019 Semi-Finals
The Bermuda Squash and Racquets Associationís AXA BSRA Squash Club Championships 2019 continued inside the Devonshire Club, with Semi-Final action taking place.

Both Menís Veterans Semi Finals needed five matches to decide a winner, as Eugene Bothello defeated Nick Leach 11-5, 6-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-4 and Spencer Moss defeated Shane McDonnell 6-11, 11-2, 6-11, 11-3, 11-6.

Moss would defeat McDonnell by the same score in the Menís B Semi Finals, while in the Menís C Plate Semi-Final Nicky Southern defeated Owen Rosorea 10-12, 11-9, 11-2, 7-11, 11-8.

Menís Semi Finals

11 07 11 11 Korin Knights
defeated
08 11 08 02 Elijah Simmons

04 11 11 11 Anthony Fellowes defeated
11 03 03 07 Stephen Smith

Ladies Semi Finals

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes
defeated
03 05 02 Alex Furdato

11 11 11 Susie Howells defeated
02 04 06 Izzy White

Menís Veterans Semi Finals

11 06 11 05 11 Eugene Bothello
defeated
05 11 08 11 04 Nick Leach

06 11 06 11 11 Spencer Moss defeated
11 02 11 03 06 Shane McDonnell

Menís B Semi Finals

11 11 08 11 Alex Adelsberg
defeated
06 09 11 08 Tony Muldoon

10 12 15 11 11 Graeme Henderson defeated
12 14 13 01 05 Shane McDonnell

Menís C Semi Finals

11 11 11 Jason Savoury
defeated
05 05 03 Darren Bradley

11 11 11 Andrew Cox defeated
09 07 06 Mark Zuill

Menís A Plate

11 11 11 Anaya Smith
defeated
06 07 09 Mark James

Menís Veterans Classic Plate

11 11 10 11 Adam Hawley
defeated
07 09 12 07 Jan Brewer

Menís B Classic Plate

11 11 15 Jeff Ingelman
defeated
09 09 13 Malcolm Woodley

11 11 11 Greg Fitzgerald defeated
08 07 06 Marco Bortoli

Menís C Classic Plate

11 11 11 Ian Fox
defeated
09 08 07 Paul West

11 13 11 Kevin Gillespie defeated
06 11 07 Manjit Vanwandkar

Ladies Classic Plate

11 11 11 Joann Bielby
defeated
01 08 07 Hailey Moss

11 11 11 Jayne Craig defeated
04 06 06 Victoria Stephens

Menís C Plate

11 06 11 11 Ethan Rosorea
defeated
07 11 01 02 Neil Varwandkar

10 11 11 07 11 Nicky Southern defeated
12 09 02 11 08 Owen Rosorea

Menís C Consolation Plate

11 11 11 Brian Rosorea
defeated
08 03 06 Tim Fox
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com