Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Bermuda National Squash Championships Day Three

IslandStats.com
The defending Menís and Ladies Champions stay the course as the My-Bermuda House Bermuda National Squash Championships continued inside the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.

The Menís defending champion Noah Browne would defeat DíVario Thompson 11-1, 11-3, 11-1 in the Menís Open PSA Division with last yearís runner up Micah Franklin defeated Anaya Smith 11-1, 11-1, 11-4.

In the Womenís Open PSA Division, the Womenís defending champion Rachel Barnes defeated Joann Bielby 11-2, 11-9, 11-6, while Meagan Jackson defeated Hailey Moss 11-3, 11-2, 11-2.

Peter Cooper would win his Menís Veterans match over Adam Hawley 11-7, 10-12, 11-2, 11-2, while Shannon Rose-Robinson won her Womenís Open Plate match against Jenifer Bielby 11-7, 11-9, 11-6.

Menís Open PSA

11 11 11 Micah Franklin
defeated
01 01 04 Anaya Smith

11 11 10 11 Patrick Foster defeated
06 06 12 01 Hadleigh Farrer

11 11 11 Noah Browne defeated
01 03 01 DíVario Thompson

11 11 07 11 Kristian Muldoon defeated
06 07 11 04 Anthony Fellows

Womenís Open PSA

11 11 11 Julliett Ferrari-McComb
defeated
05 04 04 Jayne Craig

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes defeated
02 09 06 Joann Bielby

11 11 11 Meagan Jackson defeated
03 02 02 Hailey Moss

Menís Veterans

11 10 11 11 Peter Cooper
defeated
07 12 02 02 Adam Hawley

11 11 11 Tony Muldoon defeated
03 04 04 Kevin Gillespie

11 11 11 Nick Leach defeated
08 07 07 Colin Couper

11 15 11 Bill Dickinson defeated
05 13 06 Colin Alexander

Menís Open Plate

10 11 11 08 11 Andrew Robinson
defeated
12 08 07 11 06 Chris Sgobba

04 12 11 11 Korin Knights defeated
11 01 05 09 Jordache Rawson

13 11 12 Stephen Smith defeated
11 08 10 Nick Leach

11 11 11 Piers Carr defeated
08 03 03 Elijah Simmons

Womenís Open Plate

11 11 11 Shannon Rose- Robinson
defeated
07 09 06 Jenifer Bielby

Menís B

11 11 04 11 Bill Dickinson
defeated
08 01 11 06 Tony Muldoon

11 07 11 11 Matthew Bonner defeated
04 11 07 07 Matthew Elliott

11 11 11 Mark James defeated
06 05 02 Colin Couper

11 09 11 11 Ryan Spencer-Arscott defeated
06 11 06 06 Arun Kikkeri

Menís B Plate

11 11 09 11 Manjit Varwandkar
defeated
08 04 11 02 Darren Bradley

11 11 11 Greg Fitzgerald defeated
09 05 02 Ian Fox

11 11 11 Henrik Knudsen defeated
06 02 07 John Neal

11 11 11 11 Graham Moss defeated
06 05 13 04 Quintin Venter

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com