Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Bermuda National Squash Championships Day Two

IslandStats.com
The My-Bermuda House Bermuda National Squash Championships continued inside the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.

Day Two saw the tournament Menís number 1 seed and defending champion Noah Browne easing his way into the next round with a straight games 11-3, 11-4, 11-7 win over Stephen Smith.

Last yearís runner up Micah Franklin also began taking part, he would defeat Elijah Simmons 11-3, 11-2, 11-4, while former professional Patrick Foster defeated Andrew Robinson 11-8, 11-7, 11-7.

In the Womenís Open PSA Division Joann Bielby defeated An-Mei Daniels 11-3, 11-3, 11-5, while Meagan Jackson defeated Victoria Stephens 11-3, 11-3, 11-1 and Alex Furtado defeated Stephanie Eversley 11-3, 11-4, 11-4.




Menís Open PSA

11 11 11 Noah Browne
defeated
03 04 07 Stephen Smith

11 11 11 DíVario Thompson defeated
01 03 03 Nick Leach

11 11 11 Anthony Fellowes defeated
04 01 05 Korin Knights

11 11 11 Micah Franklin defeated
03 02 04 Elijah Simmons

11 11 11 Patrick Foster defeated
08 07 07 Andrew Robinson 1

11 08 11 11 Anaya Smith defeated
07 11 08 05 Piers Carr

11 11 11 Kristian Muldoon defeated
03 04 06 Jordache Rawson

Womenís Open PSA Division

11 11 11 Joann Bielby
defeated
03 03 05 An-Mei Daniels

11 11 11 Jayne Craig defeated
04 05 05 Shannon Rose Robinson

11 11 11 Alex Furtado defeated
03 04 04 Stephanie Eversley

11 11 11 Juliette Ferrari-McComb defeated
01 04 02 Jen Bielby

11 11 11 Sarah Nicholson defeated
03 02 02 Gabrielle Tuchiaro

11 11 11 Meagan Jackson defeated
03 03 01 Victoria Stephens

Menís B Division

11 11 11 Arun Kikkeri
defeated
02 06 03 Bill Sura

11 11 11 Bill Dickinson defeated
05 02 07 Adam Hawley

05 11 11 11 Tony Muldoon defeated
11 08 01 05 Shane McDonnell

11 11 11 Ryan Spencer-Arscott defeated
08 04 06 Tom Gridley

11 11 11 Mark James defeated
03 02 04 Kevin Gillespie

11 11 11 Colin Couper defeated
07 04 08 Kyle Thompson

11 11 05 13 Matthew Elliott defeated
08 06 11 11 Jeff Ingleman

01 12 11 05 11 Andrew Bonner defeated
Rhys Puddy

Menís B Plate

11 11 11 Greg Fitzgerald
defeated
06 05 05 Canty Corbin

11 11 11 Henrik Knudsen defeated
04 06 02 Andrew Cox
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com