The 2018 AXA Bermuda National Junior Squash Championships came to an end at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club in Devonshire. A total of 21 finals took place with two finals needing five games to decide a winner.
Somers Stevenson won the Girls Under 11 Final defeating Rose Paulos 11-6, 7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9, while the Boys Under 11 Classic Plate Final went five games as well with Matthew Troake defeating Jack Fisher 11-5, 10-12, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6.
Boys Under 19 Final
11 08 11 11 Anaya Smith defeated 06 11 09 05 Charlie Riker
Boys Under 17 Final
11 11 11 Charlie Riker defeated 08 07 05 Matthew Elliott
Girls Under 17 Final
11 11 11 Abigail Brewer defeated 03 04 02 Ariana Lowther
Boys Under 15 Final
11 12 11 Graham Moss defeated 03 10 07 Michael Costello
Girls Under 15 Final
11 11 11 Ariana Lowther defeated 08 06 05 Hailey Moss
Boys Under 13 Final
11 11 11 Andrew Cox defeated 04 07 03 Eli Carpol
Girls Under 13 Final
11 11 11 CeCe Robinson defeated 09 07 07 Gabby Tuchiaro
Boys Under 11 Final
11 11 11 Owen Rosorea defeated 07 01 04 Matty Copeland
Girls Under 11 Final
11 07 12 07 11 Somers Stevenson defeated 06 11 10 11 09 Rose Paulos
Girls Under 17 Classic Plate Final
11 11 11 Hailey Moss defeated 04 06 03 Lauren Dietz
Girls Under 13 Classic Plate Final
11 11 11 Taliah Wade defeated 08 04 05 Rose Paulos
Girls Under 11 Classic Plate Final
11 11 12 Brooke Castree defeated 06 06 10 Issey Robinson 11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Girls Under 11 Plate Final
11 11 11 Heidi Paulos defeated 09 05 04 Sydney Troake
Boys Under 13 3/4th Place Play-off
06 11 11 11 Ethan Rosorea defeated 11 09 03 09 Nicholas Southern
Boys Under 19 Classic Plate Final
11 11 11 Matthew Elliott defeated 07 09 04 Alex Southern
Boys Under 17 Classic Plate Final
12 11 11 Matthew Ingelman defeated 10 02 08 Alex Southern
Boys Under 15 Classic Plate Final
11 11 01 11 Andrew Cox defeated 02 03 11 09 Ethan Rosorea
Boys Under 13 Classic Plate Final
11 12 09 14 Neil Varwandkar defeated 09 10 11 12 Bert Stevenson
Boys Under 11 Classic Plate Final
11 10 06 11 11 Matthew Troake defeated 05 12 11 08 06 Jack Fisher
Boys Under 15 Plate Final
11 12 11 Eli Carpol defeated 05 10 08 Neil Varwandkar
Boys Under 13 Plate Final
11 11 11 Owen Rosorea defeated 04 07 03 Matthew Troake
Boys Under 11 Plate Final
11 11 11 William Frith defeated 07 07 04 Hudson Ferris
|