Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Friday, November 30, 2018
AXA Bermuda Squash Club Championships Final Day

Kyme Returns against Barnes
IslandStats.com
Nick Kyme and Rachel Barnes were crowned the AXA BSRA Club Championships 2018 Male and Female Champions at the Devonshire Club.

In the Menís A Final Kyme defeated Kristian Muldoon 11-2, 11-5, 11-5 and in the Ladies A Final Barnes defeated Denise Kyme 11-3, 11-2, 11-1.

Four matches on the night needed five games to decide a winner, Peter Cooper won the Menís Veterans Final after he defeated beat Bill Dickinson 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, Shannon Rose-Robinson won the Ladies B Final with a 6-11, 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5 win over Liana Carrick.

The Menís C Final was won by Geoff Law after he defeated Graham Moss 14-16, 14-12, 11-3, 3-11, 14-12 and the Menís A Classic Final was won by Anthony Fellowes after he defeated Hadleigh Farrer 11-8, 9-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-4.

AXA BSRA Club Championships 2018 Final Night

Menís A Final


11 11 11 Nick Kyme
defeated
02 05 05 Kristian Muldoon

Ladies A Final

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes
defeated
03 02 01 Denise Kyme

Menís Veterans Final

11 11 09 05 11 Peter Cooper
defeated
07 08 11 11 09 Bill Dickinson

Ladies Veterans Final

11 11 11 Jayne Craig
defeated
04 05 07 Denise Kyme

Menís B Final

11 11 11 Colin Couper
defeated
09 06 06 Alex Whittaker

Ladies B Final

06 11 11 09 11 Shannon Rose-Robinson
defeated
11 09 05 11 05 Liana Carrick

Menís C Final

14 14 11 03 14 Geoff Law
defeated
16 12 03 11 12 Graham Moss

Menís A Classic Final

11 09 13 09 11 Anthony Fellowes
defeated
08 11 11 11 04 Hadleigh Farrer

Ladies A Classic Final

11 11 06 12 Jayne Craig
defeated
06 08 11 10 Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb

Menís B Classic Final

09 11 13 11 Matthew Elliott
defeated
11 04 11 09 Graeme Henderson

Menís C Classic Final

11 11 03 11 Paul West
defeated
05 09 11 05 Quintin Venter

Menís A Plate Final

12 13 11 11 Elijah Simmons
defeated
10 15 09 09 Chris Dawson

Ladies A Plate Final

13 03 11 13 Alex Furtado
defeated
11 11 07 11 Joann Bielby


Menís Veterans Plate Final

11 07 11 11 Adam Hawley
defeated
03 11 07 09 Kyle Thompson

Ladies Veterans Plate Final

11 11 11 Joann Bielby
defeated
03 08 06 Jenifer Bielby

Menís B Plate Final

12 11 11 Tony Prentice
defeated
10 04 07 Jeff Ingleman

Ladies B Plate Final

11 11 09 11 Jenifer Bielby
defeated
06 13 11 07 Stephanie Eversley

Menís C Plate Final

11 11 11 Matt Gorrell
defeated
09 07 08 Andrew Cox
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com