Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
AXA Bermuda Squash Club Championships Day Three

IslandStats.com
The AXA Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club Championships 2018 continued at the Devonshire Club, joining in on Day Two was the Ladies B Division.

Six games needed four matches to decide a winner, in their Ladies B Division match up Shannon Rose-Robinson defeated Stephanie Eversley 8-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-8.

All three matches in the Menís Veterans Consolation needed four games as Adam Hawley defeated Kevin Gillespie 10-12, 11-0, 11-9, 11-4, Ricky Spence defeated Tony Riker 11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-1 and Kyle Thompson defeated Paul West 11-5, 7-11, 11-2, 11-4.

In a Menís C Consolation match Matt Gorrell defeated Eli Carpol 13-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3 and in a Ladies A Consolation match Joann Bielby defeated Izzy White 11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7.

Ladies B Division

11 11 11 Liana Carrick
defeated
02 09 07 Jenifer Bielby

08 12 11 11 Shannon Rose-Robinson defeated
11 10 06 08 Stephanie Eversley

Menís B Division

11 11 11 Ricky Spence
defeated
04 06 05 Nick Nebard

Menís A Consolation Division

11 11 11 Chris Dawson
defeated
08 03 09 Bill Dickinson

12 11 20 Elijah Simmons defeated
10 04 18 Peter Cooper

Menís Veterans Consolation Division

10 11 11 11 Adam Hawley
defeated
12 00 09 04 Kevin Gillespie 10-12, 11-0, 11-9, 11-4

11 05 11 11 Ricky Spence defeated
08 11 08 01 Tony Riker

11 07 11 11 Kyle Thompson defeated
05 11 02 04 Paul West

Menís B Consolation Division

11 11 13 Jeff Ingleman
defeated
08 05 11 Kurt Thomas

11 14 11 Kyle Thompson defeated
07 12 08 Kevin Gillespie

11 18 11 Euan Melrose defeated
07 16 03 Florin Radu

Menís C Consolation Division

11 11 11 Andrew Cox
defeated
03 09 06 Neil Varwandkar

11 11 11 Mark Zuill defeated
09 03 08 Ethan Rosorea

13 11 08 11 Matt Gorrell defeated
11 07 11 03 Eli Carpol

13 11 11 Tariq Ahmed defeated
11 03 04 Manjit Varwandkar

Ladies A Consolation Division

11 11 04 11 Joann Bielby
defeated
09 09 11 07 Izzy White

11 11 11 Alex Furtado defeated
01 04 07 Victoria Stephens
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com