Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Youth Soccer

Home
Youth Soccer Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Youth Soccer
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Kappa Classic 2019 Division Champions Crowned

IslandStats.com
The 2019 edition of the Kappa Classic came to an end at the National Sports Center.

Boy’s Under 7 Division

The Devonshire Cougars won the Division with a hard fought 1 – 0 win over the Somerset Trojans, the Cougars advanced to the Final after they defeated the PHC Zebras 1 – 0, while the Trojans needed Kicks from the Penalty Mark to defeat BAA.

Boy’s Under 9 Division

BAA defeated Warwick Archers Gold 1 – 0 in the Final, BAA defeated the Somerset Trojans 2 – 1 in their Semi-Final, while Warwick advanced after defeating the PHC Zebras 4 – 1.

Girls Under 9 Division

Dandy Stars defeated BHS 1 – 0 to be crowned the Girls under 9 Champions, Dandy Stars would advance with a win over the PHC Zebras via Kicks from the Penalty Mark, while BHS defeated Warwick 2 – 1.

Boy’s Under 11 Division

Next Generation Onions are the Under 11 Boys Champions after they defeated the Somerset Trojans on Kick from the Penalty Mark in the Final, next generation Onions advanced to the Final with a 2 – 0 win over BAA, while the Trojans edged the Dandy Town Hornets 3 – 2.

Girls Under 11 Division

BPro won the Under 11 Division Girls title after they defeated the Dandy Stars 2 – 1.

Boy’s Under 13 Division

This Final would be decided by Kicks from the Penalty Mark as Warwick defeated the Next Generation Onions.

Boy’s Under 15 Division

The Dandy Town Hornets were crowned the Under 15 Boys Champions defeating the St. George’s Colts on Kicks from the Penalty Mark, Dandy Town Hornets advanced to the Final following a 3 – 0 win over BAA , while the St. George’s Colts edged the Somerset Trojans 3 – 2.

Girls Under 15 Division

In a hard fought Under 15 Girls Final, Continued Education Development Girls would pick up the trophy through a late strike as they defeated BPro 1 – 0.

Boy’s Under 17 Division

The East Selected team were crowned the Under 17 Boy’s Champions after they defeated the Dandy Town Hornets 2 – 0.

Click Here to see the Full 2019 Kappa Classic Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Finals Results


 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com