Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, December 06, 2020
Bermuda Karting Club Round Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club race season continued at the Southside Motor Sports Park in St. Georgeís.
Click Here to see Pictures of Bermuda Karting Club Racing Dec 6th 2020

Scott Barnes won two of the three races in the Tag Senior Class, Ryan Burgess won the other, while Robert Wheatley won all three races in the L206 Masters Class.

The L206 Senior Class saw Rian Lindo take the checkered flag twice, with Scott Barnes winning the other. Jauza James drove to victory in all three races in the Tag Junior Class.

Isaiah Daniels-Greene won two of the Cadet Class races, with Jonah Moniz taking the checkered flag in the other race, Ryan Rebello won all three races in the Stock Shifter Class, and Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class.

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Isaiah Daniels-Greene

2 Syah Pedro
3 Jonah Moniz

Race 2

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Isaiah Daniels-Greene
3 Syah Pedro

Race 3

1 Isaiah Daniels-Greene

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Syah Pedro

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Ryan Burgess

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Scott Barnes

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Brian Bulhoes

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Brian Bulhoes

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Rian Lindo

2 Stephen Corrado
3 David Barbosa
4 David Selley
5 Jeff Sousa
6 Marc Tucker
7 Brandon Frank
8 Richard Walker-Talbot
9 Brian Hall
10 Ben Savill
11 Travis Lewis
12 Max Corriea
13 Jason North
14 Scott Barnes

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 Brandon Frank
3 Rian Lindo
4 Stephen Corrado
5 Jeff Sousa
6 David Selley
7 Marc Tucker
8 Max Correia
9 Richard Walker-Talbot
10 David Barbosa
11 Ben Savill
12 Brian Hall

Race Three

1 Rian Lindo

2 Scott Barnes
3 Stephen Corrado
4 David Selley
5 Jeff Sousa
6 Brandon Frank
7 Max Correia
8 Richard Walker-Talbot
9 Marc Tucker
10 Brian Hall
11 Ben Savill
12 David Barbosa

Tag Juniors Class

Race One


1 Jauza James

2 Nile Bean
3 Jayden Brimmer

Race Two

1 Jauza James

2 Nile Bean
3 Jayden Brimmer

Race Three

1 Jauza James

2 Nile Bean
3 Jayden Brimmer

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Jorja Thomas

Race Two

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Jorja Thomas

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Jorja Thomas

Shifter Modified

Race One


1 Shannon Caisey

2 Ben Savill

Race Two

1 Shannon Caisey

2 Ben Savill

Race Three

1 Shannon Caisey

2 Ben Savill

L206 Masters Class

Race One


1 Robert Wheatley

2 Bobby DaCosta
3 Jason North

Race 2

1 Robert Wheatley

2 Bobby DaCosta

Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com