Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, November 01, 2020
Bermuda Karting Club Round-Up

Karting action at the Motor Sports Park
IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club race season continued at the Southside Motor Sports Park in St. Georgeís.
Click Here to see Pictures of Bermuda Karting Club November 1st 2020

Blake Horseman won two of the three races in the Tag Senior Class, Scott Barnes won the other, while Robert Wheatley won all three races in the L206 Masters Class.

The L206 Senior Class saw Scott Barnes take the checkered flag twice, with Jason North winning the other. Nile Bean drove to victory in two of the three races in the Tag Junior Class, with Jauza James winning the other.

Jonah Moniz won two of the Cadet Class races, with Isaiah Daniels taking the checkered flag in the other race, Ryan Rebello won two races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Scott Barnes winning the other and Ben Savill won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class.

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Jonah Moniz

2 Isaiah Daniels
3 Syah Pedro
4 Rylan De Silva
5 John Fontanetta

Race 2

1 Isaiah Daniels

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Rylan De Silva
4 Syah Pedro

Race 3

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Syah Pedro
3 Isaiah Daniels
4 Rylan De Silva

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Scott Barnes
3 Bilal Binns
4 Jaden Malpas
5 Brian Bulhoes
6 Richard Walker-Talbot

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Scott Barnes
3 Bilal Binns
4 Richard Walker-Talbot
5 Brian Bulhoes
6 Jaden Malpas

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Blake Horseman
3 Richard Walker-Talbot
4 Bilal Binns
5 Brian Bulhoes
6 Jaden Malpas

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Scott Barnes

2 Jason North
3 David Barbosa
4 Travis Lewis
5 Justin Lindo
6 Max Correia
7 Brandon De Silva
8 Marc Tucker
9 Brandon Frank
10 Brian Hall
11 Rian Lindo

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 Jason North
3 David Barbosa
4 Brandon Frank
5 Travis Lewis
6 Brandon De Silva
7 Marc Tucker
8 Rian Lindo
9 Justin Lindo
10 Max Correia

Race Three

1 Jason North

2 Scott Barnes
3 David Barbosa
4 Travis Lewis
5 Brandon Frank
6 Justin Lindo
7 Rian Lindo
8 Max Correia
9 Brandon De Silva
10 Mac Tucker
11 Brian Hall

Tag Juniors Class

Race One


1 Jauza James

2 Nile Bean
3 Jayden Brimmer

Race Two

1 Nile Bean

2 Jauza James
3 Jayden Brimmer

Race Three

1 Nile Bean

2 Jauza James
3 Jayden Brimmer

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Scott Barnes
4 Ryan Burgess
5 Jorja Thomas
6 Michael Fontanetta
7 Devon Durrant

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 Blake Horseman
3 Ryan Rebello
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Ryan Burgess
6 Devon Durrant
7 Michael Fontanetta

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Scott Barnes
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Ryan Burgess
6 Devon Durrant
7 Michael Fontanetta

Shifter Modified

Race One


1 Ben Savill


Race Two

1 Ben Savill


Race Three

1 Ben Savill


L206 Masters Class

Race One


1 Robert Wheatley

2 Michael Smith
3 Kenneth Harrison

Race 2

1 Robert Wheatley

2 Kenneth Harrison
3 Michael Smith

Race 3

1 Robert Wheatley

2 Kenneth Harrison
3 Michael Smith

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com