Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, October 18, 2020
Bermuda Karting Club Round-Up

Scott Barnes & Brian Bulhoes Battle
IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club race season got underway at the Southside Motor Sports Park in St. Georgeís.
Click Here to see Pictures of Bermuda Karting Club October 18th 2020

Junah Moniz won all three races in the Cadet Class, while Scott Barnes won all three races in the Tag Senior Class.

The L206 Senior Class saw Jason North take the checkered flag in all three races. Jauza James drove to victory in two of the three races in the Tag Junior Class, with Jayden Brimmer winning the other.

The Stock Shifter Class saw Ryan Rebello win all three races, while Ben Savill won all three races in the Modified Stock Class.

Cadet Class

Race 1


Junah Moniz
Isaiah Greene

Race 2

1 Junah Moniz


Race 3

1 Junah Moniz

2 Isaiah Greene

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Scott Barnes

2 Brian Bulhoes

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 Brian Bulhoes

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Brian Bulhoes

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Jason North

2 Rian Lindo
3 Justin Lindo
4 David Barbosa
5 Jeff Sousa
6 Travis Lewis
7 Ryan Burgess
8 Robert Wheatley
9 Marc Tucker
10 Brian Hall
11 Max Correia
12 Scott Barnes

Race Two

1 Jason North

2 David Barbosa
3 Rian Lindo
4 Robert Wheatley
5 Ryan Burgess
6 Travis Lewis
7 Jeff Sousa
8 Marc Tucker
9 Brian Hall
10 Scott Barnes
11 Justin Lindo

Race Three

1 Jason North

2 David Barbosa
3 Rian Lindo
4 Justin Lindo
5 Travis Lewis
6 Jeff Sousa
7 Robert Wheatley
8 Ryan Burgess
9 Marc Tucker
10 Brian Hall
11 Scott Barnes

Tag Juniors Class

Race One


1 Jauza James

2 Nile Bean
3 Jayden Brimmer

Race Two

1 Jauza James

2 Nile Bean
3 Jayden Brimmer

Race Three

1 Jayden Brimmer

2 Jauza James
3 Nile Bean

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Jorja Thomas

Race Two

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Jorja Thomas

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Jorja Thomas

Shifter Modified

Race One


1 Ben Savill


Race Two

1 Ben Savill


Race Three

1 Ben Savill


 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com