Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Cricket

Home
Cricket Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Cup Match Stats
*Updated 2012*
All 2012 Stats
Cup Match Stats
For 2011
Cup Match Results
Cup Match Facts
MVPs
Batting Averages
St. Gerorges Players Stats
Highest Individual
Somerset Players Stats
Highest Aggregates
Leading Bowling Avg
Colts Record
Best Bowling
Wicket Keeping
Most Catches Match & Inning
Most Catches
Most Wickets
Safe Hands
Best Partnerships
Detailed Stats
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Cricket
Thursday, June 20, 2019
BCB Announce 13 & Under and 16 & Under All-Stars

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Cricket Board (BCB) announced the players selected for the 13&Under and the Bank of Bermuda Foundation 16&Under East v West All-Star Games.

The double header will take place this Saturday, June 22nd at the National Sports Center, North Field.

The 13&Under’s will get underway at 10:00am and the 16&Under’s will begin 1.30pm.

President of the BCB, Lloyd Smith, said, “I would like to congratulate the players selected to take part in the All-Star games this year. The All-Star games showcase some of Bermuda’s best young players. So, I am going to encourage all of their parents and relatives to come out and support.

“The Bank of Bermuda Foundation 16 &Under League has been a huge success this year, with competitive games taking place each weekend. I would like to thank the Bank of Bermuda Foundation who continue to support this League. This league features an important age-group, providing the opportunity for Bermuda's youngsters to enjoy cricket in a disciplined environment, contributing to their personal development.”

13 & Under

EAST


Jatorre Burgess - Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club
Daion Swan - Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club
Skyler Young - Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club
Enrique Minks - St. David’s Cricket Club
Phoenix Bowers - St. David’s Cricket Club
Jyus Dill - St. David’s Cricket Club
Sekou Robinson - Flatts Victoria RC
Jahmi Douglas - Flatts Victoria RC
Keegan Jones - Flatts Victoria RC
Sanaa Berkeley - Axis Angels
Katherine Bean - Axis Angels

WEST

Jayden Symonds - Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
Samir Tavares - Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
Omari Deshields - Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
Machari Tear - Somerset Cricket Club
Jace Donawa - Somerset Cricket Club
Khymai Richards - Somerset Cricket Club



Luke Horan - Warwick Academy Grizzlies
Charlie Thompson - Warwick Academy Grizzlies
Nole Johston - Warwick Academy Grizzlies
Chanz Godwin - Axis Angels
Amara Richards - Axis Angels

16 & Under Bank of Bermuda Foundation League

EAST


Jahre Blakeney - Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club
Kazai Sealy - Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club
Lazai Outerbridge - Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club
Michael DeSilva - St. David’s Cricket Club
Aaron Paynter - St. David’s Cricket Club
Daente Fox - St. David’s Cricket Club
Tevez Smith - St. George’s Cricket Club
Jahnico Wales - St. George’s Cricket Club
Kriston Adams - St. George’s Cricket Club
Ajani Lee - Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
Najee Edwards - Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club

WEST

Jamar Stovel - Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
Dominic Sabir - Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
Nyrico Swan - Somerset Cricket Club
Keiron Richardson - Somerset Cricket Club
Darrien Gibbons - Somerset Cricket Club
Azra Robinson - Flatts Victoria RC
Razi Garland - Flatts Victoria RC
Kentaro Bean - Flatts Victoria RC
Trejon Jeffers - Western Stars Sports Club
Nemari Mathias - Western Stars Sports Club
Kush Butler - Western Stars Sports Club
Last 75 Headlines






IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com
 



Sunday, September 08, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, September 08, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, September 08, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Saturday, September 07, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Saturday, September 07, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Saturday, August 31, 2019 - 10:00:00 AM
Sunday, August 25, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, August 25, 2019 - 3:30:00 PM
Saturday, August 24, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Saturday, August 24, 2019 - 3:30:00 PM
Thursday, August 22, 2019 - 3:30:00 PM
Thursday, August 22, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Monday, August 19, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Monday, August 19, 2019 - 3:00:00 PM
Sunday, August 18, 2019 - 3:00:00 PM
Sunday, August 18, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Saturday, August 17, 2019 - 10:00:00 AM
Friday, August 02, 2019 - 10:00:00 AM
Thursday, August 01, 2019 - 10:00:00 AM
Sunday, July 28, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, July 28, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Thursday, July 25, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, July 21, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, July 21, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, July 21, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, July 21, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Sunday, July 21, 2019 - 11:00:00 AM
Saturday, July 20, 2019 - 10:00:00 AM