Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Thursday, May 03, 2018
Bermuda National Squash Championships 2018 Day Five

Rachel Barnes
IslandStats.com
The My Bermuda House National Squash Championships Finals are set after the Semi-Final night at the Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association Club.

The Menís and Ladies Final will see the number one and two seeds battle this after all four advanced, three of them won in straight games and one needed a fourth game to advance.

In the Womenís Open Semi-Finals number one seed Rachel Barnes defeated Sarah Nicholson 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 and the number two seed Laura Robinson defeated Jayne Craig 11-4, 11-2, 11-2.

The Menís Open Semi-Finals saw number one seed Micah Franklin defeat Kristen Johnson 7-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 and number two seed Noah Browne defeated Patrick Foster 11-2, 11-7, 11-8.

Womenís Open Semi-Finals

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes
defeated
09 09 08 Sarah Nicholson

11 11 11 Laura Robinson defeated
04 02 02 Jayne Craig

Menís Open Semi-Finals

07 11 11 11 Micah Franklin
defeated
11 05 07 04 Kristen Johnson

11 11 11 Noah Browne defeated
02 07 08 Patrick Foster

Womenís Veterans Semi-Finals

11 11 11 Denise Kyme
defeated
05 05 06 Jane Chapman

05 11 11 11 Joann Bielby defeated
11 05 09 08 Jayne Craig

Menís Veterans Semi-Finals

16 11 11 10 11 Spencer Moss
defeated
18 06 03 12 03 Peter Drury

11 09 11 11 Peter Cooper defeated
05 11 08 02 Jeff Ingleman

Menís Classic Semi-Finals

11 11 11 Piers Carr
defeated
07 07 09 Bill Dickinson

11 11 11 Ryan Spencer-Arscott defeated
09 05 07 Arun Kikkeri

Junior Semi-Finals

11 11 11 Andrew Cox
defeated
05 07 04 Eli Carpol

11 11 11 Michael Costello defeated
09 05 08 Ethan Rosorea

Womenís Open Plate Semi-Finals

11 09 11 11 Izzy White
defeated
08 11 09 07 Jane Chapman

11 11 11 Meagan Jackson defeated
06 08 06 Tiye Williams

Menís Plate Semi-Finals

11 11 01 07 11 Nazhir Smith
defeated
07 05 11 11 09 Jordache Rawson

10 14 11 08 11 Anthony Fellowes defeated
12 12 04 11 09 Stephen Smith

Menís Veterans Plate Semi-Finals

13 12 11 11 Steven Castree
defeated
11 10 13 09 Adam Hawley

11 11 04 11 Patrick Neal defeated
04 08 11 05 Padraic Browne

Menís Classic Plate Semi-Finals

11 08 11 11 Graeme Henderson
defeated
09 11 07 07 Lincoln Wahl

11 06 11 14 Tom Gridley defeated
06 11 06 12 Andrew Bonner
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com