Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Tuesday, May 01, 2018
Bermuda National Squash Championships 2018 Day Three

IslandStats.com
The My Bermuda House National Squash Championships continued at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.

In the Ladies Open Division the number one seed Rachel Barnes advanced with a straight games win over Tiye Williams 11-6, 11-2, 11-3, while the number two seed Laura Robinson defeated Jane Chapman 11-5, 11-1, 11-3.

Three games in the Menís Classic Division needed five games to decide a winner, Ryan Spencer Arscott defeated Peter Drury 5-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, Leith Raw defeated Adam Hawley 11-13, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 and Alex Adelsberg defeated Alex Southern 12-10, 8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9.

In the Junior Division Nicky Southern defeated Tyler Komposch 11-9, 5-11, 11-3, 11-8.

Ladies Open

11 09 06 05 Grace Edy
defeated
02 11 06 05 Izzy White

11 11 11 Joann Bielby defeated
05 04 02 Hailey Moss

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes defeated
06 02 03 Tiye Williams

11 11 11 Denise Kyme defeated
05 05 05 Asa Zuill

11 11 11 Laura Robinson defeated
05 01 03 Jane Chapman

11 11 11 Jayne Craig defeated
03 05 07 Tyler Komposch

09 11 02 12 11 Alex Furtado defeated
11 07 11 10 09 Meagan Jackson

11 11 11 Sarah Nicholson defeated
08 03 05 Juliette Ferrari McComb

Menís Veterans

12 11 11 11 Steven Castree
defeated
10 13 01 02 Kevin Gillespie

11 11 11 Padraic Browne defeated
07 05 05 Canty Corbin

11 11 11 Patrick Neal defeated
08 08 09 Mark Zuill

Menís Classic

12 11 11 11 Patrick Neal
defeated
14 05 09 06 Rhys Puddy

11 11 11 Florin Radu defeated
01 03 05 Ronnie Viera

11 10 11 11 Andrew Bonner defeated
08 12 07 06 Jamie Ball

11 09 11 11 Elijah Simmons defeated
05 11 05 05 Shane McDonnell

12 11 11 11 Patrick Neal defeated
14 05 09 06 Rhys Puddy

11 11 11 Piers Carr defeated
03 07 05 Matthew Elliott

12 08 08 11 11 Alex Adelsberg defeated
10 11 11 05 09 Alex Southern

11 11 11 Bill Dickinson defeated
09 03 06 Jeff Ingleman

11 09 11 11 Arun Kikkeri defeated
09 11 04 08 Tony Muldoon

11 12 09 11 11 Leith Raw defeated
13 10 11 07 07 Adam Hawley

05 11 08 11 11 Ryan Spencer Arscott defeated
11 07 11 06 08 Peter Drury

Junior Draw

11 11 11 Owen Roserea
defeated
02 07 00 Peter Redmond

11 11 11 Andrew Cox defeated
01 03 05 Carter Bernard

11 05 11 11 Nicky Southern defeated
09 11 03 08 Tyler Komposch

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com