Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Bermuda Squash Open 2018 Day Two

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Squash Open 2018 continued with the First Round Main Draw in both Menís and Ladies taking place at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.

As www.islandstats.com brought you the first day of Qualifiers, we not bring you Day Two coverage.

It was a good result for Bermudaís two male professionals in Noah Browne and Micah Franklin, but Rachel Barnes on the Ladies side could not advance to the main draw Quarter-Final Round of the Bermuda Open 2018 World Tour Pro event.

Browne would defeated Kale Wilson from Trinidad in straight games 11-8, 11-6, 11-1, while Franklin defeated Babatunde Ajagbe from Nigeria in straight games 11-9, 11-5, 12-10.

Barnes unfortunately went down 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 to Anna Kimberley from England.

Menís Division
11 11 11 Angus Gillams (ENG)
defeated
02 05 03 Cameron Stafford (CAY)

11 11 07 11 Anthony Graham (ENG) defeated
06 05 11 06 Adrian Leanza (USA)

11 11 11 Noah Browne (BER) defeated
08 06 01 Kale Wilson (TRI)

11 11 11 Kyle Finch (ENG) defeated
04 05 09 Thomas King (CAN)

11 11 11 Henrik Mustonen (FIN) defeated
01 08 03 Ahad Raza (CAN)

11 11 11 David Cromwell (USA) defeated
07 10 02 Cory McCartney (CAN)

11 11 12 Micah Franklin (BER) defeated
09 05 10 Babatunde Ajagbe (NGR)

11 11 11 Adam Murrills (ENG) defeated
05 03 01 Josue Enriquez (GUA)

Ladies Division

11 12 11 Nikki Todd (CAN)
defeated
05 10 00 Elidgh Bridgeman

06 11 11 11 Milnay Louw (RSA) defeated
11 06 06 02 Nessrine Ariffin (USA)

11 11 11 Anna Kimberley (ENG) defeated
03 05 04 Rachel Barnes (BER)

11 11 11 Catalina Palaez (COL) defeated
05 07 02 Mary Fung a Fat (GUY)

06 11 11 11 Milnay Louw (RSA) defeated
11 06 06 02 Nessrine Ariffin (USA)

11 08 12 11 Elani Landman (RSA) defeated
05 11 10 05 Alison Thompson (SCO)

09 11 11 10 11 Alex Fuller (RSA) defeated
11 03 06 12 05 Lume Landman (RSA)

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com