Home
Video Gallery
Contact Us
Advertise Here
Loading
Squash
Select a Sport
Bacardi National Par 3
Commonwealth Games
Athletics
Baseball
Basketball
Bowling
Cricket
Cycling
Darts-Pool-Snooker
Equestrian Events
Football
Golf
Hockey
International Games
Motor Sports
Netball
Other Sports
PowerBoats
Rugby
Sailing
Soccer
Softball
Squash
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Triathlon
Volleyball
Youth Soccer
Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
Headlines
Sunday, December 24, 2017
Bermuda XL Catlin Junior Squash Tournament
IslandStats.com
The XL Catlin Junior Squash tournament came to an end at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.
Taliah Wade was crowned the Under 11 Girls Champion, while Matthew Elliott won the Under 15 Boy’s title.
Charlotte Toogood won the Under 17 Girls title, with Taylor Carrick winning the Under 17 Boy’s Division.
Girls Under 11
11 11 11 Taliah Wade
defeated
05 00 00 Rose Paulos
11 11 11 Cece Robinson
defeated
02 03 03 Rose Paulos
11 11 11 Taliah Wade
defeated
09 02 09 CeCe Robinson
Boys Under 11
11 11 14 Eli Carpol
defeated
02 07 12 Owen Roserea
11 10 11 06 11 Peter Redmond
defeated
09 12 08 11 06 Nicholas Southern
04 11 09 11 11 Ethan Roserea
defeated
11 07 11 09 07 Andrew Cox
Girls Under 15
11 11 14 Tyler Komposch
defeated
06 07 12 Gabby Turchiaro
09 11 12 11 Ariana Lowther
defeated
11 05 10 06 Hailey Moss
11 11 09 11 Hailey Moss
defeated
09 04 11 08 Tyler Komposch
11 11 11 Izzy White
defeated
08 08 03 Ariana Lowther
Boys Under 13
11 11 11 Graham Moss
defeated
08 07 06 Andrew Cox
11 11 10 11 Daniel Ringer
defeated
05 09 12 02 Michael Costello
14 11 11 Ethan Roserea
defeated
12 07 07 Charlie Thompson
11 12 11 Graham Moss
defeated
04 10 06 Daniel Ringer
11 11 11 Michael Costello
defeated
07 05 06 Andrew Cox
Boys Under 15
11 14 12 Daniel Ringer
defeated
05 12 10 James Thompson
11 11 11 Daniel Ringer
defeated
07 08 05 Noah Simons
11 12 11 Matthew Elliott
defeated
09 10 09 Alex Southern
Girls Under 17
11 11 11 Ariana Lowther
defeated
04 05 04 Lauren Dietz
11 11 11 11 Charlotte Toogood
defeated
13 07 08 04 Abigail Brewer
Boys Under 17
11 11 11 Tom Peckett
defeated
04 03 04 Jarod Sousa
11 12 11 Alex Southern
defeated
08 10 03 Micah Cook
11 11 11 Anaya Smith
defeated
07 05 09 Matthew Elliott
11 11 17 Taylor Carrick
defeated
07 06 15 Charlie Riker
Last 75 Headlines
-
Final Day Squash National Championships 2024 (3/15/2024)
-
Day Four Squash National Championships (3/14/2024)
-
Day Three Squash National Championships (3/13/2024)
-
Day Two Squash National Championships (3/12/2024)
-
Day One Squash National Championships (3/11/2024)
-
National Squash Championships Draws Announced (3/6/2024)
-
Squash National Championships Announced (3/1/2024)
-
Brewer Helps Queens Win OUA Championship (2/22/2024)
-
Brewer & Queen's University Win Again in Championship (2/21/2024)
-
Brewer & Queen's University Win OUA Championship Openers (2/20/2024)
-
Brewer & Queen's University Defeat Brock University (2/4/2024)
-
Brewer & Queen's University Defeat University of Toronto (2/3/2024)
-
Brewer & Queen's University Win Crossover Opener (2/2/2024)
-
Bermuda Junior Squash National Championships 2023 (12/25/2023)
-
Bermuda Junior Squash National Championships 2023 (12/23/2023)
-
Elliott Wins Paddington Squash Championships (12/7/2023)
-
Elliott Advances to Paddington Championship Final (12/6/2023)
-
Elliott Advances in Paddington Squash Championships (12/5/2023)
-
BSA Club Championships 2023 Day Five (12/1/2023)
-
BSA Club Championships 2023 Day Four (11/30/2023)
-
BSA Club Championships 2023 Day Three (11/29/2023)
-
BSA Club Championships 2023 Day Two (11/28/2023)
-
BSA Club Championships 2023 Day One (11/27/2023)
-
Franklin Happy Squash Confirmed for LA28 Olympics (10/16/2023)
-
Bermuda Fall to Barbados in Caribbean Squash Tournament (8/26/2023)
-
Bermuda Men Upset Jamaica in Squash Championships (8/24/2023)
-
Carrick Wins Men’s Singles Consolation (8/22/2023)
-
Senior Caribbean Squash Tournament 2023 Day 2 (8/21/2023)
-
Senior Caribbean Squash Tournament Underway (8/20/2023)
-
Bermuda Senior Caribbean Squash Announced (8/16/2023)
-
Junior Caribbean Squash Championships Day Seven (7/22/2023)
-
Junior Caribbean Squash Championships Day Six (7/21/2023)
-
Junior Caribbean Squash Championships Day Five (7/20/2023)
-
Junior Caribbean Squash Championships Day Four (7/19/2023)
-
Junior Caribbean Squash Championships Day Three (7/18/2023)
-
Junior Caribbean Squash Championships Day Two (7/17/2023)
-
Junior Caribbean Squash Championships Day One (7/16/2023)
-
Smith & Carrick Fall in Squash Championships Doubles (6/9/2023)
-
Pan American Qualifying Squash Championships Update (6/5/2023)
-
Trio to Compete in Pan Am Qualifying Squash Championships (5/29/2023)
-
Frith Finishes Third in Junior Bronze Squash Tournament (3/13/2023)
-
Franklin’s Crowned National Squash Champions (3/10/2023)
-
Gnosis Bermuda National Squash Championships Day 4 (3/9/2023)
-
Gnosis Bermuda National Squash Championships Day 3 (3/8/2023)
-
Gnosis Bermuda National Squash Championships Day 2 (3/7/2023)
-
Gnosis Bermuda National Squash Championships Day 1 (3/6/2023)
-
Carrick & Western Fall in Championship Semi-Finals (2/25/2023)
-
Carrick & Western Advance in Championships (2/24/2023)
-
Carrick & Western Crowned OUA Champions (2/12/2023)
-
Carrick & Western Win Again in OUA Championships (2/11/2023)
-
Carrick & Western Win Big Twice in OUA Championships (2/10/2023)
-
Carrick Falls But Western Win (1/30/2023)
-
Carrick & Western Defeat MIT on the Road (1/28/2023)
-
Carrick & Western Defeat Navy on the Road (1/27/2023)
-
Carrick & Western Defeat Hobart College (1/25/2023)
-
Stout & Arnold Win Briggs Cup (1/14/2023)
-
Brewer and Queen's Split Road Trip (1/12/2023)
-
Bermuda Junior National Squash Championships 2022 (12/19/2022)
-
Bermuda Juniors Conclude Canadian Junior Open (12/11/2022)
-
Bermuda Juniors Begin Canadian Junior Open (12/10/2022)
-
Elliott Goes undefeated as Loughborough Win Championship (12/6/2022)
-
Elliott Wins Three Championship Matches (12/5/2022)
-
BSRA Club Championships 2022 Final Day (12/2/2022)
-
BSRA Club Championships 2022 Day Four (12/1/2022)
-
BSRA Club Championships 2022 Day Three (11/30/2022)
-
BSRA Club Championships 2022 Day Two (11/29/2022)
-
BSRA Club Championships 2022 Day One (11/28/2022)
-
Carrick & Western Fall to Pennsylvania (11/24/2022)
-
Carrick & Western Fall to Rochester (11/21/2022)
-
Brewer Goes Undefeated in Queen's Season Opener (11/15/2022)
-
Carrick & Western Fall in Season Opener (11/14/2022)
-
BDA Blue Team Championships Finals 2022 (10/21/2022)
-
BDA Blue Team Championships Continues (10/20/2022)
-
BDA Blue Team Championships Continues (10/19/2022)
-
BDA Blue Team Championships Continues (10/18/2022)
IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
© Copyright IslandStats.com