Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Bermuda Squash Challenge 2017 Day 3

Adam Hawley and Ben Whitham in Action
IslandStats.com
Day Three of the Bermuda Squash Challenge at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club saw the opposite of Day Two.

On Day Two all eight games were won by a single point, while on Day Three only two games were decided by a point, while two matches were won were blowouts.

Mish Mash defeated Roar Power 9 – 0, while Concord Squash defeated the Lunchtime Legends 8 – 1.

Bermuda Challenge 2017 Day 3 Results

Concord Squash
defeated Lunchtime Legends 8-1

Joe Lawrence beat Shane McDonnell 11-7, 11-2, 11-4
Ben Whitham beat Adam Hawley 15-13, 10-12, 11-9
Simon Graham beat Derek Theisen 11-6, 11-4, 11-4

Hard Hitters defeated Never Surrender 7-2

Peter Drury beat Naj Alavi 11-8, 10-12, 11-3
Jure Malgaj beat Lauri Skylar 11-4, 11-6, 11-5
Jane Chapman beat Cleve Miller 6-11, 11-3, 11-5

Crafty defeated Two Girls a Guy and a Sweaty Face 6-3

Andrew Stout beat Sarah Nicholson 11-3, 11-7, 11-7
Tony Prentice beat Grace Edy 11-1, 4-11, 11-2
Denise Kyme lost to Tom Gridley 11-8, 5-11, 5-11

Cheerleaders defeated Dangerous Crowd 6-3

Dan Sullivan beat Jayne Craig 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
Mark Zuill lost to Kevin Gillespie 5-11, 11-9, 8-11
Amy Habbas beat Michael Malinowitz 10-12, 13-11, 11-9

Mish Mash defeated Roar Power 9-0
Patrick Foster beat Hadleigh Farrer 11-7, 11-7, 11-9
Thomas Hedemann beat Romar Douglas 11-8, 11-6, 11-6
Richard Van Hirshberg beat Elijah Simmons 11-9, 15-13, 11-8

Attorney Skier Squash Players defeated Bash Brothers 5-4

Ned Marks beat Nick Brewer 11-9, 11-8, 11-4
James Green beat Jan Brewer 5-11, 11-5, 11-5
Gard Holby lost to Greg Fitzgerald 11-3, 11-7, 11-4

#Bermfitness defeated Saffers 5-4

D’vario Thompson beat Anthony Fellowes 11-6, 9-11, 11-9
Korin Knights beat Jason Barker 7-11, 11-6, 11-3
Anaya Smith beat Eilidh Bridgeman 11-7, 7-11, 11-9

Usual Guys defeated Late Entry 6-3

Derek Moran beat Steven Carter 11-4, 11-6, 11-8
Alex Starr lost to Chris Sgobba 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Nick Nevin beat Whitney Bender 11-7, 11-8, 11-8

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com