Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Friday, November 10, 2017
Bermuda Squash Challenge 2017 Day 2

IslandStats.com
Day Two of the 2017 Bermuda Challenge saw all eight games decided by one point at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.

Lunchtime Legends defeated Crafty 5-4, while the Hard Hitters defeated the Dangerous Crowd 5-4, Never Surrender defeated the Cheerleaders 5-4, while Concord Squash defeated the Two Girls a Guy and a Sweaty Face 5-4.

Lunchtime defeated beat Crafty 5-4

John Stout lost to Rhys Puddy 11-6, 11-4, 11-9
Tony Prentice beat Shane McDonnell 11-6, 11-9, 11-7
Denise Kyme lost to Adam Hawley 5-11, 11-9, 9-11

Hard Hitters defeated Dangerous Crowd 5-4

Jayne Craig lost to Peter Drury 11-0, 11-1, 11-8
Michael Malinowitz lost to Jane Chapman 7-11, 11-9, 11-9
Kevin Gillespie W/O 11-0, 11-0, 11-0

Never Surrender defeated Cheerleaders 5-4

Naj Azavi lost to Dan Sullivan 11-8, 9-11, 4-11
Lauri Skylar beat Mark Zuill 11-8, 12-10, 11-8
Cleve Miller lost to Amy Habbas 10-12, 6-11, 12-10

Concord Squash defeated Two Girls a Guy and a Sweaty Face 5-4

Joe Lawrence beat Sarah Nicholson 11-4, 9-11, 11-7
Ben Whitham lost to Grace Edy 3-11, 11-5, 5-11
Simon Graham beat Tom Gridley 13-11, 11-6, 11-3

#Bermfitness defeated Mish Mash 5-4

Patrick Foster beat DíVario Thompson 11-7, 11-7, 11-9
Richard Van Hirshberg lost to Korin Knights 7-11, 7-11, 5-11
Thomas Hedemann lost to Anaya Smith 8-11, 11-8, 10-12

Saffers defeated Roar Power 5-4
Anthony Fellowes beat Hadleigh Farrer 13-11, 9-11, 11-7
Jason Barker lost to Romar Douglas 12-10, 8-11, 11-8
Eilidh Bridgeman beat Elijah Simmons 9-11, 11-5, 11-7

Bash Brothers defeated Late Entry 5-4

Nick Brewer beat Chris Sgobba 11-5, 11-4, 9-11
Jan Brewer lost to Steven Carter 5-11, 8-11, 4-11
Craig Fitzgerald beat Whitney Bender 11-6, 11-6, 11-3

Attorney Skier Squash Players defeated Usual Guys 5-4

Ned Marks beat Derek Moran 11-6, 11-5, 11-5
James Green lost to Alex Star 11-8, 5-11, 2-11
Gard Holby lost to Erik Kirby 11-8, 8-11, 6-11

Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com