Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Thursday, October 26, 2017
Bermuda RUBiS Graded 2017 Tournament Day 3

Foster (left) and Johnson (right) battled
IslandStats.com
The RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament moved into the Semi-Final stages inside the Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association Club.

The top 2 seeds in the A Division advanced to the Finals, with Micah Franklin the number one seed defeating DíVario Thompson in straight games 11-8, 11-3, 11-4, while Kristen Johnson defeated Patrick Foster in four games 11-6, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8.

Anthony White and Romar Douglas will meet in the B Division Final after both won their Semi-Final matches. White defeated Mark James 11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 5-11, 11-5 and Romar Douglas defeated Tony Muldoon 11-4, 11-5, 13-11.

The Junior Division Final will feature Tom Peckett who defeated Daniel Ringer 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5 against Graham Moss who defeated Izzy White 11-6, 11-3, 11-6.

A Division Semi Final

11 11 11 Micah Franklin
defeated
08 03 04 Dívario Thompson

11 11 10 11 Kristen Johnson defeated
06 09 12 08 Patrick Foster

A Division Plate Semi Final

08 06 11 11 11 Taylor Carrick
defeated
11 11 03 04 06 Stephen Smith

11 11 11 Hadleigh Farrer defeated
05 08 10 Mel Caines

B Division Semi Final

11 12 07 05 11 Anthony White
defeated
08 10 11 11 05 Mark James

11 11 11 Romar Douglas defeated
04 05 11 Tony Muldoon

B Division Plate Semi Final

14 11 06 14 Podge Browne
defeated
12 06 11 12 Rachel Barnes

11 11 11 Nick Leach defeated
11 05 09 12 John Stout

C Division Semi Final

11 11 11 Greg Fitzgerald
defeated
06 09 08 Nasri Toutoungi

C Division Plate Semi Final

07 11 11 08 11 Bill Sura
defeated
11 09 09 11 09 Kurt Thomas

11 11 11 Kyle Thompson defeated
05 05 11 08 Aaron Smith

D Division Semi Final

11 16 11 Graham Moss
defeated
02 14 08 Daniel Ringer

11 11 11 Geoffrey Redmond defeated
09 11 06 09 Nick Barrett

D Division Plate Semi Final

11 11 11 Izzy White
defeated
02 04 07 Sabrina Lowther

11 11 11 Manjit Varwandkar defeated
05 06 05 Kimberly McKeown

Junior Division Semi Final

11 06 11 11 Tom Peckett
defeated
08 11 06 05 Daniel Ringer

11 11 11 Graham Moss defeated
06 03 06 Izzy White

Junior Division Plate Semi Final

11 11 09 04 Hailey Moss
defeated
04 09 11 04 Tyler Komposch

11 11 11 Sabrina Lowther defeated
05 08 02 Neil Varwandkar
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com