Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Day One Digicel National Squash Championships

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club was in full swing as the 2017 Digicel Bermuda National Squash Championships got underway at the Devonshire facility.

There were no surprises in the Menís Open and the Ladies Open Division, with the likes of Noah Browne, Kristen Johnson and Patrick Foster all advancing in straight games.

Two games went the distance with Chris Dawson defeating Tony Muldoon 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, while David Woods defeated Canty Corbin 9-11, 11-2, 11-5, 6-11, 11-5.

Digicel Bermuda National Squash Championships 2017 Day One Scoreboard

Menís Open First Round


11 11 11 Stephen Smith
defeated
05 04 04 Patrick Neal

Anthony Fellowes defeated
Adam Hawley w/o

11 11 11 Noah Browne defeated
05 01 04 Derek Wheeler

11 11 11 Nicholas Brewer defeated
04 08 09 Bill Dickinson

11 11 11 Thomas Sherratt defeated
07 01 01 Dylan Pratt

11 11 11 Robert Maycock defeated
03 01 03 Korin Knights

11 08 11 09 11 Chris Dawson defeated
06 11 05 11 05 Tony Muldoon

11 11 11 Kristen Johnson defeated
04 02 04 Charlie Riker

11 11 11 DíVario Thompson defeated
02 08 04 Richard Brewer

11 11 11 Patrick Foster defeated
05 04 07 Mark James

08 11 11 12 Dylan Muldoon defeated
11 02 04 10 Spencer Moss

11 11 11 Taylor Carrick defeated
06 06 08 Piers Carr

11 08 11 11 Hadleigh Farrer defeated
03 11 06 02 Murray Brewer

11 11 11 Chris Sgobba defeated
06 07 04 Romar Douglas

Ladies Open First Round

11 11 11 Izzy White
defeated
05 07 03 Liz Browne

11 11 11 Charlotte Toogood defeated
03 05 01 Ariana Lowther

11 11 11 Alex Furtado defeated
04 00 03 Sabrina Lowther

Menís Veterans First Round

Tony Prentice
defeated
Ian Thompson w/o

11 11 11 Padraic Browne defeated
07 05 06 Canty Corbin

11 11 11 Eugene Bothello defeated
08 03 03 Kyle Thompson

11 12 11 Dan Sullivan defeated
04 10 04 Paul West

12 11 11 John Stout defeated
10 08 08 Tony Riker

11 11 11 Will Chignell defeated
04 06 04 Mark Zuill

12 11 11 Tony Muldoon defeated
10 03 06 Kevin Gillespie

11 12 11 Patrick Neal defeated
09 10 06 Ian Fox

11 11 11 Peter Drury defeated
03 02 07 Bruce Robinson

11 11 11 Murray Brewer defeated
04 08 09 Ricky Spence

Menís Classic First Round

11 11 11 Tom Gridley
defeated
06 04 07 Michael Coles

11 11 08 11 Ian Fox defeated
06 09 11 03 Paul West

11 11 11 Shane McDonnell defeated
08 04 05 Florin Radu

11 11 08 11 Matthew Elliott defeated
05 04 11 08 Matthew Whittaker

11 11 11 Jeff Ingleman defeated
05 04 08 Bill Sura

11 12 11 11 Kevin Gillespie defeated
03 14 04 04 Alex Southern

11 11 11 Derek Theisen defeated
04 03 08 Greg Fitzgerald

11 11 11 Matthew Ringer defeated
04 06 06 Jayson Hassell

Brad Tatem defeated
Graeme Henderson w/o

11 11 11 Ricky Spence defeated
07 06 04 Nick Nebard

11 11 11 Mark Zuill defeated
03 07 07 Owen DeCosta

09 11 11 06 11 David Woods defeated
11 02 05 11 05 Canty Corbin

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com