Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
Bermuda Squash Club Championships Day Three

Suzanne Rose & Jane Chapman
IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Squash Racquets Associationís Club Championships continued at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club in Devonshire.

Suzanne Rose and Jane Chapman faced off twice on the night. In the Ladies Veterans Division Rose defeated Chapman 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, Rose then defeated Chapman 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 in the Ladies Open Plate Division.

During a Menís B Plate Division match David Woods defeated Alex Whittaker 10-12, 11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4, while Dylan Pratt needed four games to defeat Malcolm Woodley 11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 11-3 in the same Division.

Ladies Veterans

11 11 11 Suzanne Rose
defeated
08 07 08 Jane Chapman

Menís Open Plate

08 11 11 11 Mark James
defeated
11 05 07 08 Matt Davies

11 06 11 11 Jordache Rawson defeated
07 11 04 04 Colin Couper

11 09 11 11 Charlie Riker defeated
03 11 07 06 Jacques Deverteuil

11 11 11 Anthony White defeated
07 01 06 Phil Barnes

11 11 11 11 Dylan Pratt defeated
07 13 04 03 Malcolm Woodley

08 11 11 11 Nazhir Smith defeated
11 09 09 07 Mel Caines

Ladies Open Plate

11 11 11 Suzanne Rose
defeated
07 09 04 Jane Chapman

12 09 15 12 Liana Carrick defeated
10 11 13 10 Sabrina Lowther

Menís Veterans Plate

11 11 11 Adam Hawley
defeated
06 04 06 Mark Zuill

06 11 11 11 Patrick Neal defeated
11 08 09 07 Ian Fox

Menís B Plate

11 11 11 Kevin Gillespie
defeated
05 04 05 Brian Roserea

11 11 11 Kurt Thomas defeated
05 05 09 Alex Southern

10 11 07 11 11 David Woods defeated
12 07 11 04 04 Alex Whittaker

12 12 12 Jeff Chisnell defeated
10 10 10 Thilak Rathnayake

11 13 11 Kyle Thompson defeated
09 11 07 Ian Fox

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com