Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Tuesday, November 29, 2016
BSRA Club Championships 2016 Day Two

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Squash Racquets Associationís Club Championships continued at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club in Devonshire.

One game in the Menís Open Division went the distance with Taylor Carrick defeating Korin Knights 11-7, 10-12, 12-10, 3-11, 11-8, while Fellowes won the battle of he Anthonyís, Anthony Fellowes defeated Anthony White 11-2, 11-3, 11-7

In the Under 13 Junior Boys Division Nicholas Bonnano defeated Ethan Roserea 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, while in the Menís B Division Arun Kikkeri defeated Gary Levon 11-6, 11-7, 11-2 and Jordan Amaral defeated Matthew Elliott 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 13-11.

Menís Open

07 11 11 11 Hadleigh Farrar
defeated
11 08 08 01 Mel Caines

03 11 11 11 Andrew Robinson defeated
11 02 09 06 Korin Knights

08 11 11 11 John Fletcher defeated
11 02 02 06 Piers Carr

11 11 11 Anthony Fellowes defeated
02 03 07 Anthony White

11 11 11 Kristian Muldoon defeated
09 05 03 Mark James

11 11 08 11 Dívario Thompson defeated
07 05 11 08 Jordashe Rawson

11 10 11 03 11 Taylor Carrick defeated
07 12 10 11 08 Korin Knights

11 11 11 Robert Maycock defeated
04 02 06 Jacques

Ladies Plate

11 11 09 11 Jayne Craig
defeated
09 06 11 07 Izzy White

Junior Boys U13

11 11 07 11 Nicholas Bonnano
defeated
09 08 11 08 Ethan Roserea

11 11 11 Nicholas Southern defeated
06 05 04 Owen Roserea

11 11 11 Daniel Ringer defeated
00 03 06 Nicholas Nonnano

Menís Veterans

11 11 11 Anthony White
defeated
02 03 04 Gary Levon

11 11 11 Jeff Ingleman defeated
08 09 07 Bruce Robinson

12 11 08 11 Colin Couper defeated
10 08 11 07 Kyle Thompson

11 06 11 11 Colin Alexander defeated
06 11 07 07 Adam Hawley

14 11 11 Phil Barnes defeated
12 03 08 Patrick Neal

09 11 11 11 John Stout defeated
11 01 08 05 Kevin Gillespie

11 12 11 Jan Brewer defeated
06 10 06 Tony Riker

Menís B

11 11 11 Arun Kikkeri
defeated
06 07 02 Gary Levon

09 11 11 13 Jordan Amaral defeated
11 06 09 11 Matthew Elliott

11 11 11 Adam Hawley defeated
05 06 04 Kurt Thomas

08 11 11 11 Ricky Spence defeated
11 09 04 08 Mark Zuill

11 11 11 Jamie Ball defeated
08 07 07 Thilak Rathnayake

11 11 12 Pat Neal defeated
05 07 10 Kevin Gillespie

11 11 11 Romar Douglas defeated
04 07 08 Jeff Ingleman

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com