Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament 2016 Day Two

Alex Southern in Action
IslandStats.com
Day 2 of the RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament saw another full slate of matches took place at the Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association Club.

Grade A favorite Micah Franklin advanced with a straight game victory 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 over former Bates Men's Squash player Jason Shrubb, while Patrick Foster recorded a straight games win over Anthony Fellowes 11-5, 11-3, 11-3.

Four matches needed a fifth game to decide a winner, Taylor Carrick defeated Mark James 4-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 in their Grade B match, two Grade C Division matches also went the distance as Charlie Riker defeated Greg Fitzgerald 7-11, 12-10, 11-13, 11-8, 11-3 and Patrick Neal defeated Romar Douglas 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9. Colin Couper defeated Tony Muldoon 7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9 in the B Plate Division match.

A Grade

11 11 11 Micah Franklin
defeated
03 04 03 Jason Shrubb

11 11 11 Kristen Johnson defeated
04 06 06 Kristian Muldoon

11 11 11 Patrick Foster defeated
05 03 03 Anthony Fellowes

13 11 11 11 John Fletcher defeated
15 06 04 04 Adam Shields

B Grade

11 11 11 Anaya Smith
defeated
08 03 07 Rhys Puddy

04 07 11 11 11 Taylor Carrick defeated
11 11 08 09 08 Mark James

12 11 11 Richard Brewer defeated
10 08 09 Arun Kikkeri

Jan Brewer defeated
Colin Alexander w/o

C Grade

11 11 11 Susie Lacey
defeated
08 07 05 Jordan Amaral

12 09 11 13 Bruce Robinson defeated
10 11 04 11 Tony Riker

07 12 11 11 11 Charlie Riker defeated
11 10 13 08 03 Greg Fitzgerald

09 11 11 06 11 Patrick Neal defeated
11 08 09 11 09 Romar Douglas

D Grade

11 06 11 11 Matthew Ringer
defeated
04 11 00 02 Alex Furtado

11 11 11 Aaron Smith defeated
07 04 07 Riley McLaughlin

11 11 11 Derek Theisen defeated
04 04 02 Suzanne Rose

06 11 11 11 Ricky Spence defeated
11 06 02 08 Matthew Elliott

F Grade

11 11 11 Liana Carrick
defeated
06 03 06 Stephanie Eversley

11 11 11 Siobhan Rose defeated
03 03 07 Lytesha Loving

11 11 10 11 Jenifer Bielby defeated
07 03 12 04 Jessica Rowe

11 08 11 11 Shannon Rose-Robinson defeated
04 11 05 05 Caroline Komposch

Junior Grade

11 09 11 11 Alex Southern
defeated
07 11 08 09 Hailey Moss

11 11 07 11 Graham Moss defeated
06 04 11 04 Morgan Rossitter

11 11 11 Daniel Ringer defeated
04 06 08 Nicky Southern

11 11 11 Izzy White defeated
02 06 05 Tyler Komposch

A Plate

11 08 13 11 Hadleigh Farrar
defeated
08 11 11 05 Chris Dawson

11 11 11 Nazhir Smith defeated
05 04 08 Spencer Moss

10 11 11 11 DíVario Thompson defeated
12 09 03 08 Nick Brewer

B Plate

07 11 06 12 11 Colin Couper
defeated
11 09 11 10 09 Tony Muldoon

11 06 11 11 Matt Davies defeated
09 11 06 05 Alex Adelsberg

11 11 11 Dylan Pratt defeated
06 06 06 Adam Hawley


C Plate

11 14 11 Sarah Nicholson
defeated
09 12 06 Grace Edy

11 11 11 11 Jamie Ball defeated
07 04 13 06 Jeff Ingleman

D Plate

11 11 11 Gary Levon
defeated
02 09 04 Brian Amaro

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com