Matthew Elliott in the Final
IslandStats.com
After a break due to the expected hurricane last weekend the Bermuda BluePrinting Team Championships 2016 resumed at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club with Semi-Final action.
Tight like My Shorts advanced to the final with a 5-4 win over the Lunchtime Legends 5-4, while three youngsters making up the team Anayalators defeated Two & A Half Men 5-4 to also advance to the final.
Semi Finals
Tight like My Shorts defeated Lunchtime Legends 5-4Anthony Fellowes defeated Alex Adelsberg 11-0, 11-7, 11-9
Spencer Moss lost to Chris Sgobba 11-5, 11-6, 1-11
Phil Barnes defeated Shane McDonnell 11-6, 10-11, 11-10
Anayalators defeated Two & A Half Men 5-4
Dylan Pratt lost to Patrick Foster 11-10, 11-6, 11-9
Anaya Smith defeated Charlie Riker 11-7, 11-7, 11-6
Matthew Elliott defeated Tony Riker 11-9, 9-11, 11-3
Winning Formula defeated Hiscox 5-4
Adam Shields defeated Derek Thiesen 9-11, 11-3, 11-7
Jayne Craig defeated Jamie Ball 11-2, 6-11, 11-7
Kevin Gillespie lost to David Wood 7-11, 11-2, 11-8
Team XL defeated Tricks & Nick 5-4
Kristian Muldoon defeated Nazhir Smith 11-9, 11-9, 11-9
Nick Nebard lost to Kim Morbey 11-9, 4-11, 11-8
Kurt Thomas lost to Liana Carrick 11-10, 11-7, 6-11
Lunchtime Losers defeated Down & Out 8-1
Arun Kikkeri defeated Luis Martins 11-8, 11-6, 2-11
Jeff Ingleman defeated Karl Stewart 11-4, 11-8, 11-10
Charlotte Toogood defeated John Stephens 11-7, 11-8, 11-9
CourtHouse B defeated Bar Reps 6-3
Matt Davies lost to Jordan Amaral 11-7, 11-10, 10-11
Will Chignall defeated Malcolm Woodley 3-11, 11-8, 11-9
Lincoln Wall defeated Ian Fox 11-9, 11-8, 11-8
Lunchtime Losers defeated Down & Out 8-1
Arun Kikkeri defeated Luis Martins 11-8, 11-6, 2-11
Jeff Ingleman defeated Karl Stewart 11-4, 11-8, 11-10
Charlotte Toogood defeated John Stephens 11-7, 11-8, 11-9
Ball Squashers defeated Enforcers 5-4
Susie Lacey lost to Hadleigh Farrer 11-9, 8-11, 11-4
Grace Edy lost to Romar Douglas 11-6, 11-4, 8-11
Meagan Jackson defeated Canty Corbin 11-10, 11-7, 11-7
Britadians defeated Talent 5-4
Tony Muldoon lost to D’Vario Thompson 11-10, 11-10, 11-9
Greg Fitzgerald defeated Kyle Thompson 6-11, 11-9, 11-6
Colin Alexander defeated Manjit Varwandikar 11-6, 11-7, 11-3