Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Friday, September 30, 2016
Bermuda Blue Printing Tournament Round Up Day 3

Matthew Elliott in the Final
IslandStats.com
After a break due to the expected hurricane last weekend the Bermuda BluePrinting Team Championships 2016 resumed at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club with Semi-Final action.

Tight like My Shorts advanced to the final with a 5-4 win over the Lunchtime Legends 5-4, while three youngsters making up the team Anayalators defeated Two & A Half Men 5-4 to also advance to the final.

Semi Finals

Tight like My Shorts
defeated Lunchtime Legends 5-4

Anthony Fellowes defeated Alex Adelsberg 11-0, 11-7, 11-9
Spencer Moss lost to Chris Sgobba 11-5, 11-6, 1-11
Phil Barnes defeated Shane McDonnell 11-6, 10-11, 11-10

Anayalators defeated Two & A Half Men 5-4

Dylan Pratt lost to Patrick Foster 11-10, 11-6, 11-9
Anaya Smith defeated Charlie Riker 11-7, 11-7, 11-6
Matthew Elliott defeated Tony Riker 11-9, 9-11, 11-3

Winning Formula defeated Hiscox 5-4

Adam Shields defeated Derek Thiesen 9-11, 11-3, 11-7
Jayne Craig defeated Jamie Ball 11-2, 6-11, 11-7
Kevin Gillespie lost to David Wood 7-11, 11-2, 11-8

Team XL defeated Tricks & Nick 5-4

Kristian Muldoon defeated Nazhir Smith 11-9, 11-9, 11-9
Nick Nebard lost to Kim Morbey 11-9, 4-11, 11-8
Kurt Thomas lost to Liana Carrick 11-10, 11-7, 6-11

Lunchtime Losers defeated Down & Out 8-1

Arun Kikkeri defeated Luis Martins 11-8, 11-6, 2-11
Jeff Ingleman defeated Karl Stewart 11-4, 11-8, 11-10
Charlotte Toogood defeated John Stephens 11-7, 11-8, 11-9

CourtHouse B defeated Bar Reps 6-3

Matt Davies lost to Jordan Amaral 11-7, 11-10, 10-11
Will Chignall defeated Malcolm Woodley 3-11, 11-8, 11-9
Lincoln Wall defeated Ian Fox 11-9, 11-8, 11-8

Lunchtime Losers defeated Down & Out 8-1

Arun Kikkeri defeated Luis Martins 11-8, 11-6, 2-11
Jeff Ingleman defeated Karl Stewart 11-4, 11-8, 11-10
Charlotte Toogood defeated John Stephens 11-7, 11-8, 11-9

Ball Squashers defeated Enforcers 5-4

Susie Lacey lost to Hadleigh Farrer 11-9, 8-11, 11-4
Grace Edy lost to Romar Douglas 11-6, 11-4, 8-11
Meagan Jackson defeated Canty Corbin 11-10, 11-7, 11-7

Britadians defeated Talent 5-4

Tony Muldoon lost to DíVario Thompson 11-10, 11-10, 11-9
Greg Fitzgerald defeated Kyle Thompson 6-11, 11-9, 11-6
Colin Alexander defeated Manjit Varwandikar 11-6, 11-7, 11-3
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com