Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Thursday, September 22, 2016
Bermuda Blue Printing Tournament Day Two

IslandStats.com
Day Two of the Bermuda BluePrinting Team Championships 2016 going on at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club saw only two games decided by one point.

The Lunchtime Legends defeated Tricks and Nicks 5-4 and CourtHouse B defeated the Britadians 5-4.

Junior Event

Ariana Lowther defeated Hailey Moss 8-11, 11-7, 11-9
Mathew Elliott defeated Josai Williams 11-7, 11-7, 11-4
Daniel Ringer defeated Andrew Cox 12-10, 11-3, 11-9

Tight Like My Shorts defeated Team XL 6-3

Anthony Fellowes lost to Kristian Muldoon 11-5, 11-9, 4-11
Spencer Moss defeated Nick Nebard 11-6, 11-8, 1-11
Dan Sullivan defeated Kurt Thomas 11-5, 11-6, 11-10

Two and a Half Men defeated Hiscox 6-3

Patrick Foster lost to Kristen Johnson 11-7, 9-11, 11-10
Charlie Riker defeated Derek Theisen 11-10, 11-7, 11-7
Tony Riker defeated Iain Thompson 7-11, 11-5, 11-6

Lunchtime Legends defeated Tricks and Nicks 5-4

Alex Adelsberg defeated Nazhir Smith 11-8, 11-9, 5-11
Jure Malgaj defeated Nick Brewer 11-5, 11-10, 5-11
Shane McDonnell lost to Kim Morbey 5-11, 11-8, 11-10

Bar Reps defeated Talent 6-3

Jordan Amaral defeated DíVario Thompson 11-0, 8-11, 11-2
Joann Bielby defeated Kyle Thompson 11-4, 9-11, 11-10
Ian Fox defeated Manjit Varwandakar 10-11, 11-5, 11-6

Ball Squashers defeated Down and Out 7-2

Mark James lost to Luis Martins 11-5, 10-11, 11-6
Susie Lacey defeated Karl Stewart 11-7, 11-4, 11-4
Grace Edy defeated John Stephens 11-8, 11-5, 11-7

CourtHouse B defeated Britadians 5-4

Ryan Mather lost to Tony Muldoon 11-0, 8-11, 11-9
Matt Davies defeated Greg Fitzgerald 11-9, 11-10, 11-7
Gareth Noakes lost to Patrick Neal 11-7, 11-4, 4-11

Enforcers defeated Lunchtime Losers 6-3

Hadleigh Farrer defeated Arrun Kikkeri11-7, 11-10, 11-9
Korin Knights defeated Jeff Ingleman 11-9, 9-11, 11-9
Canty Corbin lost to Charlotte Toogood 7-11, 11-7, 11-7
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com