Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Saturday, June 25, 2016
AXIS Squash Challenge 2016 Exhibition Round Up

No posing Ashour hitting against Cuskelly
IslandStats.com
The AXIS Squash Challenge 2016, drew to a close with two Exhibition matches taking place.

Bermudian Professional pair Micah Franklin and Noah Browne took to the court first with Franklin emerging victorious 3 1, Franklin won 11-6, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7

The packed house was then entertained by current world ranked number 12 Ramy Ashour from Egypt who defeated current world ranked 17 Ryan Cuskelly from Australia 3 1. Ashour won 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10.

Day 4 Final Round

Anayalators beat Outside Chance 7-2

Anaya Smith beat Piers Carr 11-5, 11-4, 11-7
Taylor Carrick beat Jordache Rawson 11-4, 11-7, 11-10
Dylan Pratt lost to Beckett Simons 11-1, 5-11, 10-11

Kiss My Ace beat KG and Double D 5-4

Richard Brewer beat Dan Sullivan11-7, 11-6, 11-8
Nazhir Smith lost to Dylan Muldoon 11-9, 6-11, 9-11
Kim Morbey lost to Greg Fitzgerald 8-11, 8-11, 11-6

All the Gear beat Knapton Hillbillies 7-2

Rohan Pai beat Craig Marshall 11-10, 11-7,11-9
Susie Lacy beat Spencer Moss 11-5, 2-11,11-6
Laura Robinson 11-9, 11-7, 0-11

Anchor beat Carnage 6-3

Mark Haugen beat Mark Zuill 11-9, 11-3, 3-11
Darren Martin beat Geoff Law 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
Mark Haugen lost to Jan Brewer 8-11, 11-7, 8-11

Id Hit That Beer beat Barnes Corner 6-3

Anthony Fellows beat Rachel Barnes 11-8, 4-11, 11-7
Jordan Amaral beat Phil Barnes 11-2, 11-6, 9-11
Michael Lindsey Bayley 4-11, 11-1, 11-10

Lunchtime Legends beat Glazed and Confused 5-4

Derek Theisen beat Canty Corbin 11-4, 11-4, 11-8
Shane Mcdonnell beat John Ashington 11-7, 7-11, 11-5
Adam Hawley lost to Romar Douglas 10-11, 4-11, 6-11

Vigorous Warm Up beat One Heaven Divers 7-2

Colin Couper beat Eugene Bothello 11-10, 11-7, 11-5
Dylan Neal beat Denise Kyme 11-4, 11-9, 10-11
Charlotte Toogood beat Jane Chapman10-11, 11-10, 11-10

Glue Trap beat Girl Power 4-2

Jane Craig beat Tiye Williams 11-10, 2-11, 11-9
Jane Craig beat Abigail Brewer 5-11, 11-10, 11-9

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com