Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Track and Field

Home
Track and Field Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Track and Field
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Countdown to Area Permit Meet 2017

IslandStats.com
With less than a week to go the Bermuda National Athletics Association has released the final list of the athletes for the upcoming Bermuda Invitational Permit Meet, set to take place on July 1st at 6.30pm at the National Sports Center.

Women’s – 100mH

Kierre Beckles – BAR
Vanessa Clerveaux – USA
Nickeisha Wilson – JAM
Jade Barber – USA
Kaila Barber – USA
Bridgette Owens – USA
Monique Morgan – JAM

Men’s – 110mH

Desmond Palmer – USA
Ronald Forbes – CAY
Jeff Julmis – HAI
Devon Hill – LIB
Deuce Carter – JAM
Maximillian Hairston – USA
Spencer Adams – USA
Ramon Sosa – Dom

Women’s – 100m

Hafsatu Kamara – SLN
Alexis Love – USA
Dominique Booker – USA
Semoy Hackett – TTO
Samantha Henry-Robinson – JAM
Tiffany Townsend – USA
Alexandria Anderson – USA

Men’s – 100m

Oshane Bailey – JAM
Markesh Woodson – USA
Emmanuel Callendar – TTO
YanCarlos Martinez – PUR
Ryan Shields – JAM
Ramon Gittens – BAR
Tre Houston – BERMUDA
Kyle Webb – BERMUDA

Men’s -200m

YanCarlos Martinez – PUR
Jermaine Brown – JAM
Oshane Bailey – JAM
Ryan Shields – JAM
Lalonde Gordon – TTO
Jamari Rose – JAM
Wallace Spearmon – USA
Kyle Webb – BERMUDA

Women’s – 400m

Dawnalee Loney – JAM
Christine Day – JAM
Sparkle McKnight – TTO
Jordan Lavender – USA
Grace Claxton – PUR
Margareth Bamgbose – NIG
Tiffany James – JAM

Men’s – 400m

Jermaine Gayle – JAM
Jordan Landburg – USA
Dontavius Wright – USA
Winston George – GRN
Brycen Spratling – USA
Jamari Rose – JAM
Manteo Mitchell – USA
Marco Doodnaughtsingh – JAM

Men’s – 800m

Christian Harrison – USA
Bill Looney – USA
Jamaal James – TTO
Julius Mutekanga – UGA
Ryan Sanchez – PUR
Antonio Mascoll – BAR
Shaquille Dill – BERMUDA

Women’s -800m Para

Illana Dupont – CAN
Jessica Frotten – CAN
Jessica Lewis – BERMUDADA

Men’s – Long Jump

Norris Frederick – USA
Ronald Hertog [para] – NED
Melvin Echard – USA
Jarvis Gotch – USA
Michael Hartfield – USA
Bruce DeGrilla – BERMUDA
Tyrone Smith – BERMUDA

Women’s – High Jump

Elizabeth Evans – USA
Tynitta Butts – USA
Saniel Atkinson-Grier – USA
Sakari Famous – BERMUDA

Women’s – 200m

Sada Williams – BAR
Dominique Booker – USA
Alexis Love – USA
Sonikqua Walker – JAM
Hafsatu Kamara – SLE
Tiffany James – JAM
Semoy Hackett – TTO
Stephanie Kalu – NIG

Men’s – 3000m Steeplechase

Paul Thistle – USA
Kent Pecora – USA
Henry Sterling – USA
Donald Cowart – USA
Lamont Marshall – BERMUDA
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com