Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Thursday, November 08, 2018
Current BNAA Cross Country Top Three Finishers
The next Bermuda National Athletics Association Cross Country event will be held Saturday November 10th at Astwood Park starting at 8:30am, this event will be hosted by Flyers Track Club.

Donna Raynor the Bermuda National Athletics Association President said, ďThe participation for the last 3 events has been excellent and we are looking forward to the same this weekend. ď

ďAs we will have 1 more event left before the Championships we will be soon identifying the winners in each Age Group,Ē concluded Raynor.

BNAA 2018 Cross Country Standings Top Three in each Division

Under 10 Girls 1.1 Mile


27 Amaris Munya

14 Kelise Wade
12 Aaliyah Berkeley

Under 12 Girls 1.1 Mile

25 Jaeda Grant

12 Legend Stevenson
11 Carina Bortoli
11 Zahriah Outerbridge
11 Kemauri Darrell

Under 14 Girls 2 Miles

25 Shayla Cann

13 Zylah Bean
12 Malikah Tankard

Under 17 Girls 3 Miles

16 Marion Chevereau

10 Brianna Mawer
09 Kayla Raymond
09 Jessie Marshall

Under 20 Girls 3 Miles

18 Ariel Taylor

09 Macy Aicardi
07 Jaylynn Hines

Open 3 Miles

15 Dalila Monterrosa

09 Martin Wolffe
09 Gayle Lindsay

Master 3 Miles

18 Deanna Didyk

18 Lauire Orchard
14 Jennifer Wilson

Senior Masters 3 Miles

18 Victoria Fiddick

16 Mairi Redmond
06 Susan Jackson

60+ 3 Miles

21 Edwina Arorash

15 Florence Sharpe
12 Madge Oliver

Under 10 Boys 1.1 Mile

18 Maximilian Kimberley

16 Luca Bortoli
14 Jasper Lau

Under 12 Boys 1.1 Mile

16 Jace Donawa

15 Tajahri Rogers
14 Masaki Kitade

Under 14 Boys 2 Miles

22 Jayson Simons

18 Jauza James
17 Eoghan Homan

Under 17 Boys 3 Miles

27 Ryan Outerbridge

16 Iziah Tucker
14 Tommy Marshall

Under 20 Boys 3 Miles

27 Johndell Cumberbatch

07 Mikal Dill
06 Deno Brangman

Open Menís 4.5 Miles

19 Nathan Trott

18 Teddy Shum
07 Andrew Simons

Master 3 Miles

16 Damian Gold

16 Omari Hart
13 Steven Smith

Senior Masters 3 Miles

23 Twilton Hardtman

15 Sean Kelly
12 David Brown

60+ Menís 3 Miles

18 Eddy Fisher


70+ Menís 3 Miles

25 Michael Whalley

16 Mike Rickards
07 Robert Oliver
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com