Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Saturday, December 02, 2017
BNAA Cross Country Championships Round Up

Chayce Smith with Sean Trott Chasing
IslandStats.com
The 2017 Bermuda National Athletics Association’s Cross Country Season came to an end at the Astwood Park with the running of the BNAA Cross Country Championships .

Chayce Smith held off a strong challenge from Sean Trott to win the Men Open race clocking a time of 26:08, Trott was second in 26:23 and Oliver Kempe finished third in 35:40. The Women Open was won by Gayle Lindsay who stopped the clock in a time of 24:46, with Kimberly McIvor second clocking 27:27.

Under 10 Boys 3.28 Km

1 Masaki Kitade 18:15.3

2 Amir Outerbridge 19:23.1
3 Kruz Iris 24:15.7
4 David Morris 26:08.6

Under 10 Girls 3.28 Km

1 Legend Stevenson 17:35.6

2 Jaeda Grant 18:10.5
3 Ellise Dickinson 18:52.1
4 Karis Brooks 21:03.3
5 Arima Turner 22:37.2
6 Jayda Walker 24:12.9

Under 12 Boys 3.28 Km

1 Zaeden Stewart 16:44.3

2 Hayden Dill 16:50.6
3 Eoghan Homan 16:55.4
4 Khari Sharrieff 17:10.5
5 Jaelyn Grant 17:39.1
6 Elijah Bean 18:01.8
7 A'Niaz Outerbridge 18:44.4

Under 12 Girls 3.28 Km

1 Katherine Bean-Rosario 18:27.9

2 Ramiah Brangman 19:04.9
3 Jasmin Hasselkuss 19:11.2
4 Zahriah Outerbridge 22:16.0
5 Maya Bean 26:00.1
6 Deandra Kellyman 26:08.3

Under 14 Boys 3.28 Km

1 Tommy Marshall 14:37.2

2 Jake Brislane 14:59.1
3 Ryan Fleming 15:44.8
4 Yari Tucker 15:48.1
5 Oslo Adamson 16:03.9
6 Tajai Goater 16:27.2
7 Simeon Hayward 16:37.7
8 Jayson Simons 16:54.5
9 J'Auza James 17:51.9
10 Kaori Trott 18:57.8
11 Amari Stewart 22:36.2

Under 14 Girls 3.28 Km

1 Jade Johnston 17:45.0

2 Jezhari Talbot 17:54.9
3 Myeisha Sharrieff 18:07.4
4 Sanaa Morris 18:58.3
5 Liana Medeiros 19:34.4
6 Malikah Tankard 20:56.0
7 Shuntea Dove 26:29.0

Under 17 Boys 4.920 km

1 Ryan Outerbridge 22:13.4

2 Nirobi Smith-Mills 23:09.3
3 Alex Southern 23:41.0
4 Matthew Elliott 24:18.1
5 Mikal Dill 27:25.7
6 Dequan Trott 30:36.3
7 Samuel Dickinson 39:29.0

Under 17 Girls 4.920 km

1 Kayla Raymond 26:01.2

2 Jessie Marshall 26:09.2
3 Brianna Mawer 29:36.1
4 Koa Goodchild 30:01.8
5 Kyasia Simmons 31:06.8
6 Mikaela Outerbridge 35:03.2

Under 20 Boys 4.920 km

1 Johndell Cumberbatch 21:36.2


Under 20 Girls 4.920 km

1 Macy Aicardi 26:41.3


Men Open 6.560 km

1 Chayce Smith 26:08.1

2 Sean Trott 26:23.2
3 Oliver Kempe 35:40.9

Women Open 4.920 km

1 Gayle Lindsay 24:46.0

2 Kimberly McIvor 27:27.3

Men Masters 4.920 km

1 Omari Hart 21:54.4

2 Colm Homan 25:16.0

Women Masters 4.920 km

1 Sarah Thompson 27:39.7

2 Kim Raymond 32:54.7
3 Charmaine Thomas 36:16.7

Men Senior Masters 4.920 km

1 Scott Neil 25:45.5

2 Sean Kelly 27:23.5
3 Dirk Hasselkuss 27:32.7
4 John Dera 33:06.3
5 Tony Riker 37:55.8

Women Senior Masters 4.920 km

1 Victoria Fiddick 26:57.9

2 Mairi Redmond 29:22.4
3 Jennifer Kelly 31:16.1
4 Glennis Butterfield 31:30.0
5 Zina Jones 32:35.7
6 Michelle Berkeley 35:01.3

Men 60+ 4.920 km

1 Mike Rickards 36:53.3

2 Robert Oliver 42:13.7

Women 60+ 4.920 km

1 Edwina Arorash 37:14.0

2 Marjorie Oliver 42:13.2
3 Donna Mae Arorash 46:03.3

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com