Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Saturday, October 07, 2017
BNAA Fort Scaur Cross Country Round Up

Sean Trott in action at Fort Scaur
IslandStats.com
The Bermuda National Athletics Associationís Cross Country season resumed with runners competing on the Fort Scaur course.

Sean Trott won the Menís Open 4 Mile Run clocking a time of 26:09, with Oliver Kempe second in 34:10.

Gayle Lindsay won the Womenís Open 3 Mile race with a time of 23:08, Racheal Tusiime was second stopping the clock in 32:13 and Yvette Djani finished third with a time of 38:43.

Under 10 Boys 1 Mile

07:23 Gianluca Bortoli


08:06 Jaaziha Van Lowe

14:23 Yari Tucker

Under 10 Girls 1 Mile

07:00 Jaeda Grant


08:49 Isis Tucker

09:22 Jayda Walker

09:47 Seri Fisher

Under 12 Boys 1 Mile

06:53 Zaeden Stewart


06:55 Khari Sharrieff

06:57 Eoghan Homan

06:58 Max Reid

07:17 Jaelyn Grant

07:26 Elijah Bean

07:50 Jake Smith

08:06 Anai Jjombwe

Under 12 Girls 1 Mile

07:21 Katherine Bean-Rosario


07:44 Jasmin Hasselkuss

07:59 Carina Bortoli

08:07 Jahzara Griffiths

08:31 Zylah Bean

09:32 Zahriah Outerbridge

Under 14 Boys 2 Miles

12:39 Tommy Marshall


13:22 Jake Brislane

13:45 Oslao Adamson

14:20 Ryan Flemina

16:11 J'Auza James

19:40 Amari Stewart

20:04 Chayse Tanner

Under 14 Girls 2 Miles

16:41 Myeisha Sharrieff


16:55 Satasia Swann

17:05 Liana Medeiros

Under 17 Men 3 Miles

19:12 Quincey Kuzyk


21:49 Alex Southern

22:48 Matthew Elliott

Under 17 Women 3 Miles

23:29 Jessie Marshall


24:23 Kayla Raymond

26:19 Marion Chevereau

28:59 Kyaida Lanthier

Under 20 Women 3 Miles

23:49 Macy Aicaroi


Men Open 4 Miles

26:09 Sean Trott


34:10 Oliver Kempe

Women Open 3 Miles

23:08 Gayle Lindsay


32:13 Racheal Tusiime

38:43 Yvette Djani

Men Masters 3 Miles

24:03 Colm Homan


31:17 Matthew Clarke

Women Masters 3 Miles

29:43 Kim Raymond


31:52 Charmaine Thomas

32:07 Dengie Fisher

Menís Senior Masters 3 Miles

24:46 Scott Neil


36:17 Tony Riker

Womenís Senior Masters 3 Miles

26:51 Marri Redmond


28:07 Zina Jones

28:45 Jennie Kelly

32:42 Michelle Berkeley

32:55 Carol Griffith

34:45 Susan Jackson

36:13 Florence Sharpe

Men 60+ 3 Miles

26:14 Jay Kempe


30:28 Eddie Fisher

31:21 Michael Whailey

40:38 Robert Oliver

Women 60+ 3 Miles

34:23 Edwina Arorash


39:10 Midge Oliver

42:13 Donna Mae Arorasa

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com