Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Saturday, September 23, 2017
BNAA Chaplin Bay Cross Country Round Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda National Athletics Associationís 2017 Cross Country Season got underway at Chaplin Bay.

Chayce Smith and Ashley Berry won the Male and Female Open races, while Kayla Raymond and Quincy Kuzyk won the Under 17 races.

Smith clocked a time of 30:56.2, while Berry was clocked across the line in 22:40.9. Kuzyk was clocked in a time of 22:20.9, with Raymond recording a time of 31:18.9.

WOMEN

Under 10 - 1 Mile


07:54.5 Jaeda Grant


09:34.5 Jayda Walker

09:47.2 K'Mori Chamberlain

09:47.7 Seri Fisher

Under 12 - 1 Mile

07:48.3 Jasmin Hasselkuss


08:31.4 Carina Bortoli

09:31.7 Casera Durham

09:32.5 Zahriah Outerbridge

11:23.2 Sienna Dill

Under 14 - 2 Miles

17:04.4 Zoe Hasselkuss


17:24.2 Jezhari Talbot

18:27.4 Liana Medeiros

18:54.2 Myeisha Sharrieff

21:10.6 Malikah Tankard

Under 17 - 3 Miles

31:18.9 Kayla Raymond


35:12.6 Kyaida Lanthier

35:28.3 Brianna Mawer

36:31.1 Mikaela Outerbridge

Under 20 - 3 Miles

26:31.4 Macy Aicardi


Open 3 Miles

22:40.9 Ashley Berry


Master 3 Miles

38:15.4 Dengie Fisher


39:09.5 Charmaine Thomas

Master 3 Miles

32:13.5 Mairi Redmond


32:44.6 Zina Jones

37:05.2 Glennis Butterfield

39:47.3 Michelle Berkeley

41:15.7 Florence Sharpe

60+ 3 Miles

44:28.1 Edwina Arorasa


49:31.7 Donna Mae Arorasa

MEN

Under 10 - 1 Mile


07:41.2 Masaki Kitade


08:00.8 Gianluca Bortoli

09:35.6 Riley Brislane

Under 12 - 1 Mile

07:17.1 Jaelyn Grant


07:19.2 Zaeden Stewart

07:32.6 Khari Sharrieff

07:37.9 Eoghan Homan

08:10.7 Seer Carey

08:28.7 Elijah Bean

Under 14 - 2 Miles

09:07.5 Saj Carey


13:43.3 Tommy Marshall

14:39.8 Jake Brislane

14:53.1 Oslo Adamson

16:23.5 Ryan Fleming

16:25.3 Jeyson Simons

16:35.9 Enshenico Davis

20:48.6 Amari Stewart

21:10.3 Chase Taner

Under 17 - 3 Miles

22:20.9 Quincy Kuzyk


22:36.8 Johndell Cumberbatch

22:50.7 Ryan Outerbridge

32:39.6 Alex Southern

37:18.2 Matthew Elliott

Open 4.5 Miles

30:56.2 Chayse Smith


36:21.0 Sean Trott

49:09.0 Oliver Kempe

Master 3 Miles

27:36.1 Sean Kelly


49:31.7 Tony Riker

60+ 3 Miles

30:34.5 Jay Kempe


34:32.6 Eddie Fisher

37:56.1 Michael Whalley

39:12.5 Mike Rickards

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com