Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Saturday, December 03, 2016
BNAA National Cross Country Championships
The Bermuda National Athletics Associationís National Cross Country Championships took place at the Botanical Gardens.

The event saw some familiar faces and some new ones, it was also disappointment for one. Quincy Kuzyk had won the previous four races in the series, was nursing a hip injury and pulled out of the race in the first lap, while Jay Donawa returned to win the Menís Masters Division race stopping the clock in 21:46.4, Lamont Marshall ran to victory in the Menís Open Division with a time of 31:13.0.

Victoria Fiddick won the Senior Womenís Masters Division recording a time of 20:29.8, with Gayle Lindsay taking the Female Open Division stopping the clock at 27:31.0 and Selah Tuzo won the Under 14 Girls Division race with a time of 13:26.3.

Under 10 Girls 2 Miles

15:42.8 Carina Bortoli

16:17.5 Jaeda Grant
16:44.1 Zahriah Outerbridg
17:28.9 Isis Tucker

Under 12 Girls 2 Miles

13:34.9 Jasmin Hasselkuss

14:01.8 Ramiah Brangman
14:35.5 Katherine Bean-Ros
15:12.4 Myeisha Sharrieff
15:19.0 A'Mya Harvey
15:59.8 Malikah Tankard
16:14.6 Olivia Heffernan
19:31.0 Lindsay Mawer

Under 10 Boys 2 Miles

13:06.4 Elijah Bean

13:10.4 Jace Donowa
13:58.0 Khari Sharrieff
14:21.7 Gian Luca Bortoli
14:34.8 Jake Smith
14:50.0 Maximilin Kimberle
15:03.7 Sylon Goater
15:06.5 Lakai Drummond
15:58.6 Max Laurence
16:58.6 Tobiah Goodchild
16:59.6 Jaaziah Van Lowe
18:00.5 Daylen Scott
18:23.4 Lamai Drummond

Under 12 Boys 2 Miles

12:05.5 Jake Brislane

12:45.7 Jayson Simons
13:03.4 Zaedon Stewart
13:04.1 Tajai Goater
13:22.6 Brady Sullivan
14:18.8 Jaelyn Grant
14:49.4 Shaz Gibson
15:19.9 Kaori Trott
16:14.4 Seer Carey
17:00.3 TaeJhun Gibbons
18:25.8 Saj Carey
18:38.8 J'Auza James

Under 14 Girls 2 Miles

13:26.3 Selah Tuzo

13:40.7 Jade Johnston
13:41.8 Jezhari Talbot
14:27.7 Koa GoodChild
15:16.7 Satasia Swann
15:29.0 Zoe Hasselkuss
15:42.2 Kyasia Simmons
23:27.0 Charlice Simms-Jam

Under 17 Girls 3 Miles

19:25.7 Ashley Irby

21:11.9 Jessie Marshall
22:09.6 Mikaela Outerbridge
23:31.2 Brianna Mawer

Under 20 Girls 3 Miles

19:58.4 Brianna Mendes

25:17.1 J'Auna James

Women Open 4 Miles

27:31.0 Gayle Lindsay


Women Master 3 Miles

21:43.1 Alicia Hancock


Women Senior Master

20:29.8 Victoria Fiddick

25:57.0 Jennie Kelly
32:55.7 Carol Griffith
34:26.6 Florence Sharpe

Under 14 Boys

11:26.9 Tommy Marshall

11:40.9 Nirobi Mills
12:50.1 Justice Hammer-Fur
12:56.3 Alexander Southern
13:19.3 Oslo Adamson
13:19.9 Yari Tucker
14:57.8 Enshe-nico Davis

Under 17 Boys

16:57.6 Johndell Cumberbat

17:06.1 Iziah Tucker
17:35.3 Robert Edwards
18:00.5 Ryan Outerbridge
18:29.4 Max De Ste Croix

Men Open 5 Miles

31:13.0 Lamont Marshall

32:02.4 Chefton Hall
34:36.2 Jose Miranda

Men Masters

21:46.4 Jay Donowa

23:47.5 Chris Harris

Men Senior Masters

21:16.4 Scott Neil

22:03.4 Sean Kelly
25:06.3 David Brown

Men 60 +

28:42.4 Michael Whalley

33:57.7 Robert Oliver
36:15.5 Eugene Brangman

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com