Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Saturday, October 22, 2016
BNAA Pacers Cross Country Round Up

Action from Astwood Park
IslandStats.com
The latest Bermuda National Athletic Association’s Cross Country event which was hosted by the Pacers Track Club took place at Astwood Park.

Under 10 Girls 1.4 Mile Run

9:53.39 Jaeda Grant

10:02.30 Carina Bortoli
10:23.73 Zahriah Outerbridge
10:35.06 Shania Trott
10:48.19 J`naz Richards
10:57.16 Eva Trott
11:04.90 Karis Brooks
11:27.71 Arina Turner

Under 12 Girls 1.4 Mile Run

9:00.43 Myeisha Sharrieff

9:13.87 Ramiah Brangman
9:21.84 Jasmin Hasselkuss
9:41.30 Katherine Bean-Rosa
9:41.60 Ronique Trott
10:03.19 A'Mya Harvey
10:10.55 Malikah Tankard
10:59.41 Lindsay Mawer

Under 10 Boys 1.4 Mile Run

8:33.05 Khari Sharrieff

8:49.03 Masaki Kitade
8:51.77 Landan-Milan Robins
9:04.75 Elijah Bean
9:33.59 Luca Bortoli
9:38.58 Jake Smith
9:40.08 Daylen Scott
10:39.37 Lachlan Thompson

Under 12 Boys 1.4 Mile Run

8:01.11 Jake Brislane

8:10.82 Tajai Goater
8:13.31 Zaedon Stewart
8:16.67 Jayson Simons
8:25.09 Paris-Mitdell Robin
9:04.22 Jaelyn Grant
9:26.08 J'Auza James
10:22.23 TaeJhun Gibbons

Under 14 Girls 2.8 Mile Run

18:24.48 Jade Johnston

18:34.22 Koa GoodChild
18:35.56 Jezhari Talbot
19:24.96 Satasia Swann
20:09.06 Sanaa Rae Morris
20:38.20 Tesyah-Mahle Astwoo
21:31.72 Kyasia Simmons
21:38.98 Amber Simons

Under 17 Girls 2.8 Mile Run

16:41.57 Ashley Irby

18:23.68 Kayla Raymond
18:50.68 Mikaela Outerbridge
20:25.45 Brianna Mawer
20:51.91 Kerry Palmer
21:08.37 Messiah Greaves
22:35.33 Zariah Simmons

Under 20 Girls 2.8 Mile Run

21:42.45 J'Auna James


Women Open 2.8 Mile Run

16:53.20 Gayle Lindsay


Women Master 2.8 Mile Run

17:45.68 Alicia Hancock


Masters Women 2.8 Mile Run

17:42.91 Victoria Fiddick

19:40.02 Mairi Redmond
20:36.53 Zina Jones
22:45.42 Wenda Roberts
23:34.73 G Butterfield
26:25.67 Florence Sharpe
27:24.59 Carol Griffith

Women’s Senior Masters 60+ 2.8 Mile Run

25:39.23 Midge Oliver


Under 14 Boys 2.8 Mile Run

14:58.40 Nicolas Pilgrim

15.08.26 Tommy Marshall
16:00.29 Sancho Smith
16:34.55 Kahzi Sealey
17:24.05 Alexander Southern
18:10.85 Oslo Adamson
19:14.74 Dequan Trott
19:52.50 Enshe-nico Davis

Under 17 Men 2.8 Mile Run

14:36.19 Quincy Kuzyk

14:41.31 Johndell Cumberbatc
14:46.56 Ryan Outerbridge
14:50.59 Aaron Jacobs
14:53.77 Clevonte Lodge
15:02.66 Iziah Tucker
18:33.62 Jayden Furbet- Jacobs
19:12.53 Mikal Dill

Men Open 3.5 Mile Run

21:07.92 Chefton Hall


Men Masters 2.8 Mile Run

15:15.68 Omari Hart


Men Senior Masters 2.8 Mile Run

16:47.79 Kent Richardson

17:51.96 Scott Neil
18:30.88 Sean Kelly

Men Senior Masters 60+ 1.85 Mile

23:07.71 Michael Whalley

28:39.68 Robert Oliver

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com