The Bermuda Football Association have released the Premier and First Division Transfers, teams such as Paget Lions, X-Road’s and Wolves gaining quality named players.
PREMIER DIVISION(55)
BOULEVARD COMMUNITY CLUB (2)
DAVUN HILL & MAKAI YOUNG – Young Men Social Club
DEVONSHIRE COLTS
JINAIRO JOHNSON – Devonshire Cougars PAUL SMITH & CHEJON BERKELEY – Flanagan’s Onions KIAN BUTTERFIELD & MCQUINN BURCH – Paget Lions
DEVONSHIRE COUGARS
TAIQUAN DAVIS – Boulevard Blazers AKEEM WOLFFE – North Village Rams KURTIS MINORS & ZACHARY MORRIS – St. David’s JORDAN DARRELL – St. George’s Colts SHAKII PEARMAN, KWAME STEEDE (Pending) & VINCENT MINORS - Wolves
NORTH VILLAGE RAMS
JEROME BAILEY, JAHZARDAE SAMUELS & TAKAYHI WALKER – Boulevard Blazers KION KNIGHTS & KESTON LEWIS - Flanagan’s Onions VANCE WALL-BROWN – Somerset Trojans TYRELL BURGESS - BAA JAHRON DICKINSON – St. George’s Colts Z’CHAI JENNINGS-BARNETT, JUSTIN SOUSA, KASHI DAVIS-JONES, JONAS SCHRODER & JEMEIKO JENNINGS – X-Road’s
PHC ZEBRAS
ZA’KHARI PARSONS - Devonshire Cougars GLENN SIMMONS – Somerset Eagles JADE MORRISSEY, JAQUAN BURROWS & JAHQUORI BURGESS-THOMAS – Somerset Trojans ROBERT RICHARDSON – Paget Lions
ROBIN HOOD
TYRIKO WILLIAMS – BAA MACKIH MCGOWAN – X-Road’s TAJAE WILLIAMS – Young Men Social Club SOMERSET EAGLES
ANTINORI BUTTERFIELD – X-Road’s
SOMERSET TROJANS
CALIN MAYBURY – Devonshire Cougars BAYON ROBINSON – Devonshire Colts MARCUS SIMMONS, DANE SIMMONS & ROBERT HARVEY – Somerset Eagles AYSHAUN SMITH & DION STOVELL - Paget Lions RUSS FORD II - Wolves ADRIEL CHARLES – X-Road’s
DANDY TOWN HORNETS
HUBERT BUTTERFIELD – Somerset Trojans FABIAN FRANKSON & MIKKAIL CROCKWELL – St. David’s JARED PENISTON & GEORGE DYER - Wolves TRISTAN DANIELS & TYMON DANIELS – X-Road’s QUADIR MAYNARD - Young Men Social Club
FIRST DIVISION (37)
BAA
MATTHEW BACON – Flanagan’s Onions JAYSHON SIMMONS – PHC Zebras TRYSTEN WILSON & SHENTOINE LAMBERT – Somerset Eagles MARCUS MING & TAMAURI TUCKER - Wolves PATRICK QUINN, KARL BROWN & NASSIR RICHARDSON – X-Road’s SHAWN JAMES - Somerset Trojans (SPECIAL PROVISIONS RELEASE) HAMILTON PARISH
MENELIK RUDO – Devonshire Cougars NICOY ANGLIN - Boulevard Blazers RYAN TYRRELL & MICHAEL ALBOUY – Devonshire Colts CHRIS CAISEY JR., ZUHRI BURGESS & MACQUILLE WALKER – Robin Hood ERNEST SIGNOR JR., CAUUN OTTLEY, DONAVAN THOMPSON & ZION SMITH-TUCKER – St. George’s Colts SOUTHAMPTON RANGERS
JAHKAI DYER & SHAKI SWAN – Flanagan’s Onions JESSE SEYMOUR & VERNON PERINCHIEF – Somerset Trojans JASON SMITH, DEMARLO CURTIS & JAMIE RAYNOR (MASTERS DIV) – Paget Lions NEIL DANTE-SMITH - Dandy Town Hornets TORICO CAINES-DILL – Young Men Social Club
ST. DAVID’S
JAMEL WOODLEY – Devonshire Colts JOKAI FOX – Hamilton Parish ELIJAH ROBINSON – X-Road’s
ST. GEORGES COLTS
1. KESHUN SMITH – St. David’s WOLVES
1. JAHHI SHAKIR – Boulevard Blazers
X-ROADS
1. KIJAUN WILKINSON - Devonshire Colts
YOUNG MEN’S SOCIAL CLUB
1. EUGENE BALL – St. David’s
|