The Bermuda Football Association has announced the Scheduling or Rescheduling of matches that include the Friendship & Shield Preliminary Round, Rescheduled Premier & First Division matches from October 4th, PDL Festive Tournament rescheduled match and the Masters KO Cup Preliminary Round.
WEDNESDAY – DECEMBER 2ND
SHIELD PRELIMINARY
7:00PM – Paget Lions vs. Ireland Rangers @ BAA Field
FRIENDSHIP PRELIMINARY
9:00PM – PHC Zebras vs. Dandy Town Hornets @ BAA Field
THURSDAY – DECEMBER 3RD
SHIELD PRELIMINARY
7:00PM – St. David’s vs. St. George’s Colts @ Devonshire Rec.
FRIENDSHIP PRELIMINARY
9:00PM - Robin Hood vs. Somerset Trojans @ Devonshire Rec.
SUNDAY - DECEMBER 13TH
SHIELD ¼ FINALS
12:00PM – Somerset Eagles vs. BAA @ Bernard Park 12:00PM – Young Men Social Club vs. Wolves @ Devonshire Rec. 12:00PM – St. David’s/St. George’s Colts Winner vs. Paget Lions/Ireland Rangers Winner @ Police Field 12:00PM - X-Roads vs. Flanagan’s Onions @ St. John’s Field
FRIENDHIP ¼ FINALS
2:30PM – Devonshire Cougars vs. Dandy Town Hornets/PHC Zebras Winner @ Devonshire Rec. 2:30PM – Devonshire Colts vs. Hamilton Parish @ Police Field 2:30PM – Boulevard Blazers/Somerset Trojans Winner vs. Robin Hood @ St. John’s Field 2:30PM – North Village Rams vs. Southampton Rangers @ Bernard Park
PREMIER & FIRST DIVISION RESCHEDULED
The Premier & First Division matches postponed from Sunday – October 4th have been rescheduled for Sunday – December 20th.
SUNDAY - DECEMBER 20TH
FIRST DIVISION (WEEK 2)
12:30PM – Young Men Social Club vs. St. David’s @ PHC Stadium 12:30PM - X-Roads vs. BAA @ Garrison Field 12:30PM – Somerset Eagles vs. Paget Lions @ White Hill Field 12:30PM – St. George’s Colts vs Wolves @ Wellington Oval
PREMIER DIVISION (WEEK 2)
3:00PM – North Village Rams vs. Dandy Town Hornets @ Bernard Park 3:00PM – PHC Zebras vs. Robin Hood @ PHC Stadium 3:00PM – Boulevard Blazers vs. Southampton Rangers @ Police Field 3:00PM – Hamilton Parish vs. Devonshire Cougars @ Wellington Oval
PDL Festive Tournament Round 3
The PDL Festive Tournament Round 3 scheduled for Sunday – December 20th has been moved to Monday – December 21st.
MONDAY - DECEMBER 21ST
PDL FESTIVE TOURNAMENT (ROUND 3)
6:45PM @ Devonshire Rec. 9:15PM @ Devonshire Rec.
6:45PM @ BAA Field 9:15PM @ BAA Field
MASTERS K.O. CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND 2015/2016
SATURDAY – OCTOBER 31ST
MASTERS KO CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND
1:00PM – Young Men Social Club vs. Devonshire Lions @ PHC Stadium 3:00PM – St. George’s Allstars vs. Hamilton Parish @ Wellington Oval 3:00PM - PHC Raiders vs. Prospect @ PHC Stadium 3:00PM – Somerset Extros vs. Wolves @ Somerset Cricket Club St. David’s BYE Dockyard Falcons BYE North Village Rams BYE
WEDNESDAY – NOVEMBER 11TH
MASTERS KO CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND
12:00PM – St. George’s Stallions vs. Southampton Rangers @ Wellington Oval