Home
Video Gallery
Contact Us
Advertise Here
Loading
Tennis
Select a Sport
Bacardi National Par 3
Commonwealth Games
Athletics
Baseball
Basketball
Bowling
Cricket
Cycling
Darts-Pool-Snooker
Equestrian Events
Football
Golf
Hockey
International Games
Motor Sports
Netball
Other Sports
PowerBoats
Rugby
Sailing
Soccer
Softball
Squash
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Triathlon
Volleyball
Youth Soccer
Home
Tennis Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
Headlines
Friday, April 19, 2019
Bermuda Breeze Tennis Tournament 2019 Day 5
IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Breeze Championships which is a USTA Category II Tournament continued at the Coral Beach and Tennis Club.
The Tournament that sees players aged 40 and over compete had activity most of the day.
Bermuda Breeze Championships USTA Category II Good Friday Results
Men's 40 Doubles (Round Robin)
6 6 David Jenkins & Michael Toyer
defeated
1 2 David Brown & Jon Brunson
6 6 Harvey Hines & Arthur Ceria
defeated
0 1 Neville Ching & Mark Way
Men's 40 Singles (Round Robin)
6 6 Michael Toyer,/b> defeated
2 1 Arthur Ceria
Men's 50 Doubles (Quarterfinal Round)
6 7 Ronald Erskine & Harlan Stone
defeated
0 5 Stuart Smith & Michael Way
6 6 Roger Marshall & Dean Mello
defeated
2 0 Mayson Brooks & Phillip Marsh
7 6 John Quarenghi & Craig Tidwell
defeated
6 2 Jon Auerbach & Mark Cordeiro
6 6 G Fleming & Matt Gelotte
defeated
1 0 Wilfred Gonsalves & John Johnston
Men's 50 Singles (Quarterfinal Round)
6 6 G Fleming
defeated
4 4 David Jenkins
6 6 John Tashiro
defeated
0 1 John Johnston
6 6 Matt Gelotte
defeated
1 1 Jon Brunson
6 6 Michael Way
defeated
0 0 David Brown
Men's 55 Singles (Semifinal Round)
6 7 John Stanley Bailey
defeated
3 5 Harvey Hines
6 6 6 Ronald Erskine
defeated
4 7 4 Vincent Horcasitas
Men's 55 Singles Consolation (Semifinal Round)
6 6 Dean Mello
defeated
0 0 Mivhel De Lecq Marguerie
6 6 Yves Doyon
defeated
1 0 Jon Brunson
Men's 60 Doubles (Round Robin)
3 7 6 John Stanley Bailey & Thaddeus Beck
defeated
6 6 1 Tom Meigs & David Schmeer
Men's 60 Doubles (Round Robin)
7 6 Robert Rives & Hamilton Mehlman
defeated
6 3 Lloyd Clareman & Peter Ogilvy
Men's 65 Singles (Final Round)
2 6 6 Carl Sechen
defeated
6 4 2 Tom Morley
Men's 65 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
6 6 Lloyd Clareman
defeated
4 4 David Schmeer
Mixed 40 Doubles (Round Robin)
6 6 Thaddeus Beck & Erika Bove
defeated
0 0 Katie Qutub & Arthur Ceria
Mixed 50 Doubles (Quarterfinal Round)
1 7 6 David Chapin & Lauren Norton
defeated
6 5 4 Bianca Chartree & Yves Doyon
6 6 Jill Finnigan & Mark Cordeiro
defeated
2 0 Jon Auerbach & Judi Leseur
6 6 Harvey Hines & Andrea Hines
defeated
0 2 Sally McAllister & John Way
6 7 Gillian Campbell & Troy Rush
defeated
3 5 Henner Lenhardt & Donna Wormser
Mixed 60 Doubles (Round Robin)
6 6 Edith Conyers & James Watlington
defeated
2 4 Duncan Goldie Morrison & Pamela Goldie Morrison
Women's 50 Doubles (Semifinal Round)
7 3 6 Jill Finnigan & Leslie Flynn
defeated
5 6 3 Kim Burns & Allison Towlson
6 6 Andrea Hines & Gail Warden
defeated
1 3 Gill Butterfield & Sally McAllister
Women's 50 Doubles Consolation (Quarterfinal Round)
6 6 Kim Anderson & Judi Leseur
defeated
1 1 Bianca Chartree & Pamela Mehlman
6 6 Cecelia Armstrong & Lauren Norton
defeated
3 0 Coleen Ahl & Mary Ewles
Women's 60 Singles (Round Robin)
6 6 JoAnn Morley
defeated
2 2 Janet Burke
Last 75 Headlines
-
Burrows Leads Virginia State to Victories (3/27/2024)
-
Phillips & ASU Win Pac-12 Opener (3/25/2024)
-
Madeiros & Siena Fall to St. Bonaventure (3/22/2024)
-
Mallory Helps UNC Wilmington Defeat William & Mary (3/21/2024)
-
Phillips & Arizona State Fall in Ed Collins Classic Final (3/20/2024)
-
Phillips & Arizona State Edge Princeton (3/19/2024)
-
Mallory Helps UNC Wilmington Extend their Winning Streak (3/15/2024)
-
Madeiros & Siena Fall to the University of Massachusetts (3/13/2024)
-
Phillips & Arizona State Defeat Boise State (3/12/2024)
-
Bermuda Defeat Suriname in Play-Off (3/9/2024)
-
Bermuda Defeat the Dominican Republic in Play-Off (3/8/2024)
-
Mallory & UNC Win Big Over College of Charleston (3/7/2024)
-
Bermuda's ITF World Juniors Fall to Puerto Rico (3/5/2024)
-
Bermuda Youngsters Begin ITF World Juniors (3/4/2024)
-
Bermuda Finish 7th in ITF Junior Davis Cup (3/1/2024)
-
Bermuda's ITF World Junior Team Announced (3/1/2024)
-
Mallory Win's Singles & Doubles in UNC Win (2/29/2024)
-
Bermuda Fall to Guatemala in the Dominican Republic (2/28/2024)
-
Bermuda Advance to Jr Davis Cup Main Draw (2/27/2024)
-
ITF Junior Davis Cup Underway in Dominican Republic (2/26/2024)
-
Phillips & Arizona Sweeps Friday's Doubleheader (2/23/2024)
-
Mallory & UNC Defeat East Tennessee State (2/22/2024)
-
Phillips Picks Up First Career Senior Singles Win (2/19/2024)
-
Phillips' Arizona Teammates Fall in Championship Opener (2/16/2024)
-
Phillips & Arizona to Compete in Indoor Championships (2/15/2024)
-
Minister of Sports Talks Tennis Courts (2/14/2024)
-
Madeiros & Siena Fall to Drexel (2/13/2024)
-
Mallory & UNC Fall to LSU (2/12/2024)
-
Mallory & UNC Edge Tulane (2/9/2024)
-
Mallory & UNC Fall to South Alabama (2/8/2024)
-
Mallory & UNC Fall to UFC on the Road (2/5/2024)
-
Madeiros & Siena Fall to University of Buffalo (2/4/2024)
-
Mallory & UNC Win Home Season Opener (2/2/2024)
-
Phillips & Arizona State Open 2024 with Back-To-Back Victories (2/1/2024)
-
BLTA Announce ITF Junior Davis Cup Team (1/31/2024)
-
Warner & Smith Assist TLC Tennis Programme (1/30/2024)
-
Mallory & UNC 2024 Season Match-Ups Announced (12/14/2023)
-
Phillips Final ITF Junior Ranking (12/13/2023)
-
BLTA Jingle Bell Slam Final Day (12/3/2023)
-
BLTA Jingle Bell Slam Day Three (12/2/2023)
-
BLTA Jingle Bell Slam Day Two (12/1/2023)
-
BLTA Jingle Bell Slam Day One (11/30/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in Doubles in Mexico (11/21/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in Main Draw First Round in Mexico (11/20/2023)
-
Phillips Advances to Main Draw in Mexico (11/19/2023)
-
Phillips Advances in J500 Merida in Mexico (11/18/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in Doubles in Mexico (11/17/2023)
-
Phillips Advances in Doubles in Mexico (11/16/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in J300 Zapopan 2nd Round in Mexico (11/15/2023)
-
Phillips Begins Competing in Mexico (11/14/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in Championship Doubles (11/4/2023)
-
Phillips Advances in Championship Doubles (11/3/2023)
-
Phillips Advances in Championship Doubles (11/2/2023)
-
Mallory & UNC Conclude Competing in Invitational (11/1/2023)
-
Mallory & UNC Go Undefeated on Invitational Day Two (10/31/2023)
-
Mallory & UNC Win Invitational Opener (10/30/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in Championship Second Round (10/29/2023)
-
Phillips Advances in Southwest Regional Championships (10/28/2023)
-
Jordan-Whitter Talks UMass Boston Future (10/27/2023)
-
Jordan-Whitter Named 2023 LEC Coach of the Year (10/25/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in ITA Men’s All-American Championships (10/18/2023)
-
Madeiros Advances to Invitational Doubles Final (10/8/2023)
-
Mixed Day for Madeiros in Invitational (10/7/2023)
-
Madeiros Advances to Invitational 3/4 Final (10/6/2023)
-
Madeiros Falls in Invitational (10/5/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in Battle in the Bay Doubles (9/27/2023)
-
Phillips Begins Battle in the Bay Doubles (9/26/2023)
-
Phillips Falls in Battle in the Bay (9/25/2023)
-
Phillips Begins Battle in the Bay (9/24/2023)
-
Mixed Day for Madeiros & Siena in Invitational (9/23/2023)
-
Madeiros & Siena Fall in Season Opener (9/22/2023)
-
Pickleball Open Tournament Round-Up (9/20/2023)
-
BLTA Back to School Tournament Finals Round-Up (9/17/2023)
-
BLTA Back to School Tournament Round-Up (9/16/2023)
-
Pickleball Commercial League Round-Up (8/14/2023)
IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
© Copyright IslandStats.com