Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Tennis

Home
Tennis Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Tennis
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
Bermuda National Clay Court Championships Day 3

IslandStats.com
The 2016 Bermuda National Clay Court Championships continued with a full slate of matches at the Coral Beach & Tennis Club, www.islandstats.com now brings you the current results from the days action.

Josh Levine won his Menís Performance Singles Group A match against the number one seed Sam Butler 6-2, 7-6.

Gavin Manders in his third match of the day teamed up with David Thomas to win their Menís Performance Doubles Group B match in straight sets 6 - 2, 6 - 0 against Nicholas Cooper and Scott Redmond.

In Menís Doubles 70 + Super Senior action Peter Head and Richard Mount defeated Guy Foster and G. Peter Marshall in straight sets 7-5, 6-2

Men's Performance Singles - Group B

6 6 Trey Mallory
defeated
2 2 Daniel Marshall

Men's Doubles 70 + Super Senior

7 6 Peter Head & Richard Mount
defeated
5 2 Guy Foster & G. Peter Marshall

'Men's Doubles 50

6 6 Michael Kane & Mark Reedy
defeated
2 4 Eugene Simmons & Terrence Smith

Mixed Doubles - Century (combined ages 100+) - Group A

6 6 Gavin Manders & Gill Butterfield
defeated
1 1 Michael Burns & Kim Burns

Mixed Doubles - Century (combined ages 100+) - Group A

6 6 Michael Kane & Judy Ciaraldi
defeated
1 2 Neal Towlson & Luce Geas

Men's Performance Singles - Group A

6 6 Scott Redmond
defeated
2 3 Nicholas Cooper

Mixed Doubles - Century (combined ages 100+) - Group B

6 6 Richard Mount & Erika Bove
defeated
4 2 David Benevides & Janet Green

Mixed Doubles Open - Group B

6 6 Gavin Manders & Ashley Brooks
defeated
0 1 Mark Reedy & Anne Neher

Men's Doubles 70 + Super Senior

7 4 6 Robin Blackburne & Michael Keyes
defeated
6 6 4 Guy Foster & G. Peter Marshall

Men's Performance Singles - Group A

7 6 Josh Levine
defeated
2 6 Sam Butler

Men's Singles Open - Group B

3 6 6 Nicholas Cooper
defeated
6 4 4 Hugh Seymour

Women's Doubles Open - Group

4 6 6 Amanda Burns & Kim Burns
defeated
6 1 2 Louise Foden-Pattinson & Christy Schultze

Men's Performance Doubles - Group B

6 6 Gavin Manders & David Thomas
defeated
2 0 Nicholas Cooper & Scott Redmond

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com